The final round and prize presentation of the 13/14 Winter Track League held at Calshot Activities Centre, Calshot Spit Southampton
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st: Charlie LEACH Southampton University Road Club
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Thomas KEY Peter Hansford Racing
4th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
6th Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
7th Alex CLAYTON Southampton University Road Club
8th Alex JOLIFFE Team Terminator
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st: Charlie LEACH Southampton University Road Club 19 pts
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 18 pts
3rd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 14 pts
4th Alex JOLIFFE Team Terminator 5 pts
5th Thomas KEY Peter Hansford Racing 4 pts
6th Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
7th Alex CLAYTON Southampton University Road Club
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st: Charlie LEACH Southampton University Road Club
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Alex CLAYTON Southampton University Road Club
4th Thomas KEY Peter Hansford Racing
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Thomas KEY Peter Hansford Racing
3rd Charlie LEACH Southampton University Road Club
4th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
5th Alex JOLIFFE Team Terminator
6th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
8th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st: Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC
2nd Aiden HINDLE Southampton University Road Club
3rd Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Harry HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
6th Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club
7th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
8th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
9th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
10th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
11th Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club
12th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM – South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st: Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC 22 pts
2nd Aiden HINDLE Southampton University Road Club 15 pts
3rd Harry HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 15 pts
4th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC 5 pts
5th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem 2 pts
6th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem 2 pts
7th Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club
8th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
9th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
10th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM – South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st: Harry HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Aiden HINDLE Southampton University Road Club
3rd Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st: Aiden HINDLE Southampton University Road Club
2nd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC
3rd Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
5th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
6th Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club
7th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
8th Harry HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
9th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
10th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
11th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM – South East
VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: 2 KM SCRATCH
1st: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Alex JOLIFFE Team Terminator
4th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
6th Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7th Joe CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
8th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
9th John CLARK i-team / KSL / In Tandem
10th Harry HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
11th Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club
12th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
13th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM – South East
VET: Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
JUN: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
LADY: Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: WARM – UP
1st: Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
2nd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Poppy LLEWELLYN
6th George EVANS
7th Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: POINTS
1st: Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles 25 pts
2nd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers 15 pts
3rd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 10 pts
4th Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Poppy LLEWELLYN
6th George EVANS
7th Digby LLEWELLYN
8th Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: HANDICAP ‘A’
1st: George EVANS
2nd Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN
4th Poppy LLEWELLYN
5th Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: HANDICAP ‘B’
1st: Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
2nd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SPRINT ‘A’
1st: Poppy LLEWELLYN
2nd George EVANS
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN
4th Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SPRINT ‘B’
1st: Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
2nd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SCRATCH
1st: Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
2nd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Poppy LLEWELLYN
5th George EVANS
6th Digby LLEWELLYN
7th Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U16/U14: WARM – UP
1st: Ali FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
5th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
7th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
8th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
YOUTH U16/U14: POINTS
1st: Ali FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 21 pts
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 18 pts
3rd TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem 7 pts
4th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC 3 pts
5th Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
8th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
9th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
10th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
YOUTH U16/U14: HANDICAP
1st: Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
5th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
6th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
7th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
8th Ali FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
9th Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U16/U14: SPRINT
1st: Ali FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
2nd TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16/U14: SCRATCH
1st: Ali FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers CC
5th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
6th Eve JEFFERIES Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
8th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
9th Sam CLARK i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
10th Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles