General

South Road Race Championships – Mens

MENS 1 66 Ben Stockdale SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team 2 41 Tristan Robbins Madison Genesis  @ 1-02 3 65 Will Bergfelt SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team st 4 29 James Phillips Dream Cycling Race Team  @ 1-20 5 80 Daniel Halksworth Velo Sport Jersey  @ 4-36 6 47 Andrew Syme Primera-Sports.com
Read More

South Region RR Championships – Women & Juniors

JUNIORS 1 30 Jack Billyard RP Racing Team 2 34 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael / Waite Contracts /Hewitt Cycles 3 9 Matthew Downie DHC Racing 4 20 James Hywel-Davies Gillingham & District Wheelers CC 5 36 Theo Webb Velo Club Venta 6 1 Jack Freeman Alton CC/Owens Cycles 7 8 Tom Sewe
Read More

SUSIES CIRCUIT RACES

Results from Susies Circuit Races held at Castle Combe on Sunday 19th April 2015 U8 Boys and Girls 1st          Dexter GRAY                       Zappis 2nd         Elise HAWKINS                   Palmer PRark Velo RT 3rd          Kim BOWLER                      Hillingdon Slipstreame
Read More

SOUTH REGION ROAD RACE CHAMPIONSHIPS

After all the criticism last year for not having a Regional Road Race Championships as no organiser was prepared to take it on for 2014. For 2015 the Portsmouth North End Cycling Club stepped up to the table and are prepared to take on the organisation to run three championship races
Read More

Cancellation of the Kingsbury Cup Track Meeting at Reading

We received an email from BCHQ late yesterday which included the following extract ‘To organisers and clubs delivering events or coaching, training activity at Palmer Park  Please find below some update notes about Palmer Park, I would be grateful if you could remind all those i
Read More

Omega Castle Combe 15/03/15

U8 Boys and Girls 1st              Charlie BECKETT                        Cardif JIF 2nd            Finn O’BRIEN                                Hillingdon Slip Streamers 3rd             Betsy BALDARO                           North Devon Wheelers 4th             Harry DUNNAGE   
Read More