Army Cycling Union Resuts from the REME test Track at Corunna Barracks
Result of the Youth event |
|||||||
Pos |
No |
name |
club |
||||
U16 BOYS | |||||||
1st |
83 |
Tom SEWELL | Cotswold Veldrijen | ||||
2nd |
82 |
Ted COLLYER | Ride 24 / 7 | ||||
3rd |
82 |
Elliot LASSITER | Cotswold Veldrijen | ||||
4th |
85 |
Alex CROSS | Oakley Pedallers | ||||
U16 GIRLS | |||||||
1st |
84 |
Sophie TAYLLOR | M&D Cycles/Schimtar Sports | ||||
2nd |
|
||||||
3rd |
|
||||||
U14 BOYS | |||||||
1st |
63 |
Charley CALVERT | Bournemouth Arrow CC – Hotel Collingwood | ||||
2nd |
66 |
Alex HALL | Andover Wheelers | ||||
3rd |
|
||||||
U14 GIRLS | |||||||
1st |
62 |
Mercey WEBB | Velo Club Venta | ||||
U12 BOYS | |||||||
1st |
72 |
Euan TAYLOR | M & D Cycles/Scimitar Sports | ||||
2nd |
|
||||||
3rd |
|
||||||
U10 BOYS | |||||||
1st |
99 |
Jack WEBB | 1st Chard Wheelers | ||||
2nd |
|
||||||
3rd |
|
||||||
U8 BOYS | |||||||
1st |
92 |
Jack SHUTER | Chippenham & District Wheelers CC | ||||
|
|||||||
11 Starters | |||||||
Result of the Women event |
|||
Pos |
No |
name |
club |
1st |
94 |
Bethany Taylor | Fusion Development Racing Team |
2nd |
84 |
Sophie Taylor | M&D Cycles/Schimtar Sports |
3rd |
91 |
Julia Hesselberg | Performance Cycles |
4th |
95 |
Nikki Wheeler | Team Wiggle |
5th |
98 |
Lili McLean | Felt Colbornes Hargroves RT |
6th |
92 |
Keeley Spate | Salisbury Road and Mountain Bike CC |
7th |
97 |
Samantha Wilson | Army Cycling Union |
8th |
93 |
Victoria Long | San Fairy Ann CC |
9th |
96 |
Sarah Hickman | BC PM |
Result of the 3/4 /J3/J4/W event |
|||
Pos |
No |
name |
club |
1st |
62 |
Richard Smith | Army Cycling Union |
2nd |
56 |
Jed Webber | Andover Wheelers |
3rd |
18 |
Graham Rogerson | Army Cycling Union |
4th |
24 |
Jack Billyard | Swindon Road Club |
5th |
39 |
James Ebdon | Wightlink Cycles RT |
6th |
13 |
Chris Braiden | Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Colli |
7th |
30 |
David Mitchell | Annan Zolo |
8th |
40 |
Matthew Allsop | Wightlink, LCM Systems Cycle RT |
9th |
48 |
Alex McIntosh | Cotswold Veldrijden |
10th |
58 |
Steven Williams | Army Cycling Union |
11th |
33 |
Simon Potter | WyndyMilla |
12th |
36 |
Craig Barnett | Cranleigh Cycling Club |
13th |
52 |
Daniel Millard | ACU |
14th |
23 |
Patrick Brown | Eden Veranda Racing |
15th |
15 |
Theo Webb | VC Venta |
16th |
41 |
Ryan White | 1st Chard Wheelers |
17th |
65 |
Robin Short | ACU |
18th |
67 |
Kevin Baker | Salisbury Road and Mountain Bike CC |
19th |
1 |
Sam Norrish | Army Cycling Union |
20th |
20 |
Louis Parker | VC Venta |
21st |
31 |
Trevor Allen | |
22nd |
37 |
Andrew Banks | Salisbury Road and Mountain Bike CC |
23rd |
5 |
Matthew Hargreaves | Bath Cycling Club |
24th |
46 |
Lee Davies | VC Bristol |
25th |
6 |
Tom Bolton | Oxford University CC |
26th |
32 |
Matt Cooper | Cotswold Veldrijden |
27th |
45 |
Matthew Dale | VC Bristol |
28th |
8 |
Mark Adams | ACU |
29th |
57 |
James Beeches | Army Cycling Union |
30th |
14 |
Joseph Henstridge | NFTO race |
31st |
47 |
Richard Pearman | Team Wiggle |
32nd |
59 |
Alex Fanshawe | BC PM |
33rd |
38 |
Joe Glabus | Andover Wheelers |
34th |
35 |
Leon Marshall | Royal Navy & Royal Marines Cycling Association |
35th |
55 |
Ben Pym | BC PM |
36th |
42 |
Michael Patterson | BC PM |
37th |
10 |
Peter Cowell | Rock N Road Cycles |
38th |
4 |
Joe Lund | VC Bristol |
39th |
3 |
Scott Coleman | VC Bristol |
40th |
17 |
Rob Taylor | ACU |
41st |
63 |
Matthew Posner | SURC |
42nd |
64 |
James Thomas | SURC |
43rd |
11 |
Gareth Carr | ACU |
44th |
53 |
Ian Hart | Army Cycling Union |
Result of the E/1/2/3/J1/J2/J3 event |
||||
1st |
21 |
Andy Shackel | Team Wiggle | |
2nd |
19 |
Michael Cripps | Army Cycling Union | |
3rd |
24 |
Stuart Thompson | VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles | |
4th |
6 |
Jon Cannings | I-Ride.co.uk | |
5th |
9 |
Brook Elgie | Peter Hansford Racing | |
6th |
16 |
Roger Theron | Army Cycling Union | |
7th |
2 |
Matt Woods | Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / specialized | |
8th |
22 |
David Billings | VC St Raphaël/Waite Contracts/Hewitt Cycles | |
9th |
1 |
Liam Walsh | VC St Raphaël/Waite Contracts/Hewitt Cycles | |
10th |
23 |
James Wilson | VC St Raphaël/Waite Contracts/Hewitt Cycles | |
11th |
10 |
Daniel Stephens | Rock N Road Cycles | |
13 STARTERS |