Monday 21 July 2014: Another good evening of racing for all categories on the REME Test Track at Corunna Barracks, Ludgershall, with some attacks and lone breaks that came to nothing for all events and ended, with the exception of the Womens, in bunch sprints.
Pos |
No |
name |
club |
|||
U16 BOYS | ||||||
1st |
91 |
Alex COLLINS | Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club | |||
2nd |
90 |
Alex CROSS | Oakley Pedallers | |||
3rd |
92 |
Sam TAYLOR | Zappi’s CC | |||
4th |
93 |
Tom ATKINS | Rapha Condor Cycling Club | |||
U14 BOYS | ||||||
1st |
81 |
Morgan CURLE | Sulis Scorpians | |||
2nd |
|
|||||
U12 GIRLS | ||||||
1st |
77 |
Laura CURLE | Sulis Scorpions | |||
2nd |
|
|||||
U10 BOYS | ||||||
1st |
71 |
Jack WEBB | 1st Chard Wheelers | |||
2nd |
73 |
George GRAY | Team Zappi’s | |||
3rd |
72 |
Marshall THOMPSON | Andover Wheelers | |||
U8 BOYS | ||||||
1st |
80 |
Jack SHUTER | Chippenham & District Wheelers CC | |||
2nd |
79 |
Dexter GRAY | Zappi’s CC | |||
11 Starters | ||||||
Result of the 3/4 /J3/J4/W event |
|||
Pos |
No |
name |
club |
1st |
3 |
Leon Boulton | Bath Cycling Club |
2nd |
20 |
Patrick Brown | Eden Veranda Racing |
3rd |
10 |
Leon Marshall | Royal Navy & Royal Marines Cycling Association |
4th |
30 |
Andy Pickett | VC Venta |
5th |
6 |
Edward Collyer | Ride 24/7 |
6th |
24 |
Theo Webb | VC Venta |
7th |
32 |
Timothy Allen | Didcot Phoenix |
8th |
18 |
Pete Beilby | Primera UK Biking |
9th |
17 |
Aaron Collins | Cotswold Veldrijden |
10th |
1 |
Steve Biddulph | Army Cycling Union |
11th |
23 |
Spencer Robinson | Newbury RC |
12th |
31 |
Kevin Baker | Salisbury Road and Mountain Bike CC |
13th |
37 |
Tom Stringer | Outdoor Traders Racing Club |
14th |
38 |
Ben Preston | Severn Road Club |
15th |
33 |
Jamie Gray | Outdoor Traders Cycling Club |
16th |
36 |
Darren Milligan | Outdoor Traders Cycling Club |
17th |
5 |
Doug Tandy | Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club |
18th |
4 |
Matt Cooper | Cotswold Veldrijden |
19th |
8 |
Sam Norrish | Army Cycling Union |
20th |
11 |
David Mitchell | Annan Zolo |
21st |
62 |
Elizabeth-Jane Harris | Army Cycling Union |
22nd |
35 |
Adam Whitfield | Outdoor Traders Cycling Club |
23rd |
13 |
Keith Gandy | VC Meudon |
24th |
15 |
Peter Harris | Andover Wheelers |
25th |
12 |
Ian Donohue | Southern Planning Practice |
26th |
14 |
Ben Ingham | Army Cycling Union |
27th |
26 |
Craig Finan | Army Cycling Union |
26 Starters |
Result of the Women event |
|||
Pos |
No |
name |
club |
1st |
61 |
Tamina Oliver | Endura Lady Force |
2nd |
62 |
Elizabeth-Jane Harris | Army Cycling Union |
3rd |
66 |
Julia Hesselberg | Performance Cycles |
4th |
67 |
Charlotte Sampson | Bournemouth Arrow CC/Hotel Colli |
5th |
63 |
Lili McLean | Felt Colbornes Hargroves RT |
6th |
65 |
Keeley Spate | Salisbury Road and Mountain Bike CC |
7th |
64 |
Victoria Long | Army Cycling Union |
Result of the E/1/2/3/J1/J2/J3 event |
|||
Pos |
No |
name |
club |
1st |
9 |
Justin Hoy | Felt Colbornes RT |
2nd |
26 |
Nick Noble | BH-Solidor-WAM-Youth |
3rd |
1 |
Cameron Thompson | VC St Raphaël/Waite Contracts/Hewitt Cycles |
4th |
21 |
Ben Rowe | Zappi’s Cycing Club |
5th |
2 |
Roger Theron | Army Cycling Union |
6th |
30 |
Henry Farrell | CSE Racing |
7th |
23 |
Ben Homa | Beeline RT / Army Cycling Union |
8th |
28 |
Harvey Morcombe | Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club |
9th |
10 |
Alex Harding | Andover Wheelers |
10th |
34 |
Graham Crow | Twickenham Cycling Club |
11th |
33 |
David Billings | VC St Raphael |
12th |
19 |
Edwin Puttock | Salisbury Road and Mountain Bike CC |
13th |
6 |
Brook Elgie | Peter Hansford Racing |
14th |
22 |
Duncan Lancashire | Andover Wheelers |
15th |
15 |
Robert Ward | Felt Colbornes Hargroves RT |
16th |
29 |
Alistair Luxford | CSE Racing |
17th |
24 |
Ryan Smith | VC Meudon |
18th |
16 |
Ben Simmons | Team Wiggle |
19th |
31 |
Liam Walsh | VC St Raphaël/Waite Contracts/Hewitt Cycles |
20th |
12 |
Stuart Thompson | VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles |
21 STARTERS |