The third counter of the Portsmouth Evening circuits at the Mountbatten Centre saw the poor weather conditions which had been in all day, vastly improve for the later races
YOUTH U8 [E]
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 71 Harrison HENDY IOW Cycling Club
YOUTH U12 [C]
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 41 Jamie WHITCHER Poole Wheelers CC
YOUTH U14 [B]
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 40 Owen GILES B Portsmouth North End CC
2nd 22 Freya RICHARDSON Bg Portsmouth North End CC
3rd 21 Izzy BRICKELL Bg Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th 23 Charlotte KELLY Bg Bournemouth arrow CC-
YOUTH U16 [A]
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 19 Will COOPER A Team Montezuma Hargroves Cycles
2nd 1 Caitlin PETERS Ag I-Team Cyclists’ Club
3rd 20 Samuel CLARK A I-Team Cyclists’ Club
3 / J3
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 60 Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists’ Club
2nd 54 Jack REBOURS Caesarean CC Jersey
3rd 85 Andrew THOMAS Dulwich Paragon CC
4th 65 Martin ROWLAND Poole Wheelers CC
5th 56 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th 68 Jason GAULT Primera-TeamJobs
7th 66 Ryan WESTON Poole Wheelers CC
8th 78 Adam HOLLEYMAN Wight Mountain RT
9th 73 James MEAKIN UK-Biking/Copyrite
10th 74 Austin HEAD VC Revolution
11th 61 Harvey MCNAUGHTON I-Team Cyclists’ Club
12th 59 Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT
13th 52 Stuart THOMPSON Andover Whls
14th 86 Charlie COOPER Eden Veranda Racing
15th 63 Nicholas BUCK New Forest CC
16th 62 Thamana NEL I-Team Cyclists’ Club
17th 71 Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
18th 51 Cameron THOMPSON Andover Whls
19th 76 Thom HAYWARD Velo Club Venta
20th 55 James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
21st 82 Charlie COOPER Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT
22nd 84 Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC
23rd 75 Sebastian OTTLEY VC St Raphael
24th 80 Ian HAYDEN WightlinkLCM Systems Cycles RT
25th 83 Will COOPER Team Montezuma Hargroves Cycles
26th 81 Norman MELLORS Rock N Road Cycles
27th 53 Andrew COSTELLO British Cycling Private Member – South
E / 1 / 2 / J
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 2 Robert McCARTHY Excel Pedal Heaven Academy
2nd 16 Benjamin MARKS Cycleworks.co.uk
3rd 5 Oscar HUTCHINGS Primera-TeamJobs
4th 15 Will RANOE HR Owen Maserati RT
5th 14 Mike SMITH Cycleworks.co.uk
6th 6 Matthew ALLSOPP WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT
7th 13 Jay EASTWOOD Primera-TeamJobs
8th 3 George STAINTON-ELLIS Excel Pedal Heaven Academy
9th 12 Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle
10th 10 Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk
11th 9 Gareth DICKINSON VC Meudon
12th 8 Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia Cycling Club