U16
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st A Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 78
2nd A Matt DAY Solent Pirates 68
3rd A Ethan COURT VC Meudon 66
4th A Matthew HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC 62
5th Ag Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 60
6th Ag Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 48
7th A Luke van OUDTSHOORN 42
8th A Piers JAMES VC Meudon 40
9th A Theo BUGG VC Meudon 38
10th A Matt HICKMAN I-Team Cyclists’ Club 32
11th A Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 30
12th A Caelan McNAMARA VC Meudon 28
13th A Benjamin FINBOW VC Meudon 26
14th A Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 22
U14
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st B Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 78
2nd B Oscar PRATT Velo Club Venta 72
3rd Bg Elena DAY Solent Pirates 66
4th B William SMITH Verulam – reallymoving.com 40
5th B Tobias HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 38
6th B Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists’ Club 34
U12
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st C Alexander MURPHY Velo Club Venta 78
2nd Cg Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 70
3rd C Judah HURR Portsmouth North End CC 40
4th Cg Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT 38
5th Cg Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 36
U10
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st D Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC 80
2nd D Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 76
3rd Dg Skye MARTINGALE Sotonia CC 36
U8
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st Eg Jaya MARTINGALE Sotonia CC 40
3/J3
Pos Name Club/Team Total
1st Joe PARKER Blazing Saddles Cycles 130
2nd Tony BONESS Blazing Saddles Cycles 120
3rd Tim BLACKMORE Racing Club Ravenna 120
4th Nicholas BELL Blazing Saddles Cycles 108
5th Luke JEROME Racing Club Ravenna 108
6th Ben DIXON Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 106
7th Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 102
8th Nicholas HALE Farnborough & Camberley CC 100
9th Andrew LINDSAY Surrey Hills Cycleworks 86
10th Lawrence SYMES TPH Racing 80
11th Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists’ Club 70
12th Thomas KING Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 70
13th Emyr GRIFFITHS Racing Club Ravenna 68
14th Charlie WALTERS Primera-TeamJobs 68
15th Harry JOHNSON Hub Cycleworks 66
16th Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 66
17th Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 62
18th Phil GODFREY Sotonia CC 60
19th John HUGHES Sleaford Whls CC 58
20th Nigel POWELL VC St Raphael 54
21st Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 54
22nd Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael 54
23rd Sam STEWART Racing Club Ravenna 48
24th Joe ARUNDEL Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Cycling Club 46
25th James KENWARD Portsmouth North End CC 46
26th David BONE Racing Club Ravenna 44
27th Stuart HARVEY Team ASL 40
28th Philip PALMER Twickenham CC 40
29th Ben WILLIAMS I-Team Cyclists’ Club 38
30th Laurence MCCALL VCGH 32
32nd Mark TREVIS VC Meudon 30
31st Gary CHAMBERS Nopinz 30
35th Luke GILDER Mountain Trax RT 28
33rd Jason GINN The Cycle Room 26
34th Paul HOPKINS DHCyclesport 24
36th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 24
37th Mathew SMITH Bec Cyclling Club 22
38th Ollie SUATT VC Meudon 22
39th Chris MANNING Exeter Wheelers 20
40th Simon WALTERS Velo Club Venta 20
41st Siobhan McCULLOCH Team Alé DMT Cipollini 16
E/1/2/3/J
Pos Name Club/Team Total
1st Lewis ATKINS TAAP Cervelo 136