U16
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st A Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 420
2nd A Matthew HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC 362
3rd A Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 360
4th A Ethan COURT VC Meudon 340
5th A Matt HICKMAN I-Team Cyclists’ Club 338
6th A Benjamin FINBOW VC Meudon 230
7th A Theo BUGG VC Meudon 146
8th A Caelan McNAMARA VC Meudon 136
9th Ag Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 128
10th A Ryan SYMINGTON 106
11th A Matt DAY Solent Pirates 98
12th A Charlie HARRISON VC Meudon 88
13th A Jamie PULLEN Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK 74
14th A Piers JAMES VC Meudon 74
15th Ag Sophie NOLAN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 66
16th A Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 62
17th Ag Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 48
18th A Luke van OUDTSHOORN 42
19th A Tom DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 40
20th A Charlie PALMER Wyndymilla 38
21st A Dan BANKS Velo Club Venta 38
22nd A Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 38
23rd A Oliver BIRCH 34
24th A Harvey THATCHER Southborough & District Wheelers 32
U14
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st B Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 554
2nd Bg Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists’ Club 428
3rd B Tobias HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 378
4th B Andrew PALING VC Meudon 304
5th B Oscar PRATT Velo Club Venta 248
6th B Owen COOPER Gosport BMX Club 182
7th Bg Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates 136
8th Bg Madeline COOPER Spokes BPC Racing 76
9th Bg Elena DAY Solent Pirates 66
10th B William SMITH Verulam – reallymoving.com 40
11th Bg Katie YOUP Chapel Tri-Stars 38
12th B Adam POTTER Pine Sports 36
13th Bg Sophie QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo RT 34
14th Bg Alex PALOTAI AVELLA 34
U12
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st C Judah HURR Portsmouth North End CC 320
2nd C Alexander MURPHY Velo Club Venta 308
3rd C Ethan McNAMARA VC Meudon 232
4th Cg Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 106
5th Cg Melissa COOPER Spokes BPC Racing 80
6th C George MAHON 70
7th Cg Lucy PHILLIPS Chapel Tri-Stars 39
8th C Damiel PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden 38
9th Cg Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT 38
10th Cg Emma HARRISON Sotonia CC 36
11th C Oscar RODGERS 36
12th Cg Ellen PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden 36
13th Cg Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 36
U10
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st D Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC 680
2nd D Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 568
3rd Dg Skye MARTINGALE Sotonia CC 72
4th Dg Greta SILANO Wyndy Milla 68
5th D Charlie SHEPHERD Sotonia CC 40
6th D Stanley PHILLIPS Chapel Tri-Stars 38
7th D Finlay BANKS Sotonia CC 38
8th D William CLAY Solent Pirates 38
9th D Jack ISENMAN Cranleigh CC 34
U8
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st E Chase BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 435
2nd E Jack GILLARD Bike Jockey CC 80
3rd E Thomas WILKS Sotonia CC 80
4th E Sebastian FOSTER Bike Jockey CC 80
5th Eg Jaya MARTINGALE Sotonia CC 78
4/J4
Pos Name Club/Team Total
1st Philip MCNAMARA VC Meudon 246
2nd Bruce CLARKE Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA/Cheshire Maverick CC 202
3rd Paul HISCOCK Chichester City Riders (CCR) 194
4th Martin ANDREWS Velo Club Venta 186
5th Craig MILES DHCyclesport 182
6th Rollo DIXON TEAMSPY 146
7th David CLARKE London Dynamo 140
8th David KNIGHT Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 130
9th James NEAL University Of Portsmouth CC 126
10th Clinton MORE Chichester City Riders (CCR) 122
11th Alexander PAUL TEAMSPY 122
12th Martin CLEAVER Southdown Velo 118
13th Lee SHIRLEY Sotonia CC 116
14th Luke JEFFERY Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 110
15th Christopher WILLIAMS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 104
16th Pawel NIEWIADOMY Velo Club Venta 100
17th Tim MASON-HAMBIDGE DHCyclesport 98
18th Thomas BOND Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 98
19th Joe NEWNHAM TEAMSPY 94
20th Martin SANDERS WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 90
21st Thomas RINGE Angmering Cycling Club 90
22nd Max FLEMING British Cycling Private Member -South 88
23rd Mathew KNIGHT MB Cyclery 88
24th Rob MERRIFIELD TEAMSPY 88
25th Chris BRENNAN DHCyclesport 84
26th Jonathan POLLARD Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 84
27th Darren PILKINGTON Army Cycling Union 84
28th Matthew KEVERN VCGH 84
29th Harry DRIDGE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 82
30th Gareth DRIDGE Solent Pirates 80
31st Matt LAMBOURNE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 80
32nd Max DOYLE a3crg 80
33rd Scott PEARCE Cycleworks.co.uk 80
34th Oliver NOLAN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 78
35th James ALLEN Alton CC 76
36th Antonio SILANO WyndyMilla 76
37th Alex CAFFREY DHCyclesport 74
38th Graham McDOUGALL Velo Schils – Interbike RT 74
39th Sam MURPHY DHCyclesport 74
40th Philip SMEETH Southdown Velo 72
41st Peter EVELEIGH Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK 70
42nd Robbie SOUTHALL TEAMSPY 50
43rd Kevin CHANT TEAMSPY 50
44th Jack GRUNDY TEAMSPY 50
45th Sam HORWILL Southdown Velo 50
46th Edward POTTRILL British Cycling Private Member – South 50
47th Sam SHORT VC Meudon 50
48th Matthew TWIST British Cycling Private Member-South 48
49th Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR) 48
50th James NEWMAN VC Meudon 48
51st Richard NEW Velo Club Venta 48
52nd Lee SUTTON DHCyclesport 46
53rd William FULLER Team Wiggle 46
54th Roy SPICER VC Meudon 46
55th Tom BANDY Portsdown Hill CC 46
56th Pippa MONK British Cycling Private Member -South East 44
57th Laurence BROWN British Cycling Private Member -South East 44
58th Tim HIGGS Velo Club Venta 44
59th Richard SELLIS 44
60th David TURTON Finchley RT 44
61st Tom SMITH Velo Club Venta 44
62nd Paul FRISBY Southdown Velo 42
63rd Richard HOLDER Army Cycling Union 42
64th Tomasz CHMIELEWSKI Southdown Velo 42
65th Ben BROWN VCGH 40
66th Sam WOODWARD Whitgift School Cycling Club 40
67th David MARTIN Velo Club Venta 36
68th Oliver NASH British Cycling Private Member – South 34
69th Rob HAMPSON British Cycling Private Member -South 32
70th Justin PRIEST DHCyclesport 32
71st David COOPER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 30
72nd John ALLEN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 30
73rd Adrian KARN Southdown Velo 28
74th Adrian FORD British Cycling Private Member-South East 28
75th Torin STORTON University Of Portsmouth CC 28
76th Adrian KING British Cycling Private Member-South 28
77th Mark HARDY Army Cycling Union 26
78th Harry PARSONS Sotonia CC 26
79th Darren FAULKNER Chichester City Riders (CCR) 18
3/J3
Pos Name Club/Team Total
1st Mark TREVIS VC Meudon 618
2nd Lawrence SYMES TPH Racing 578
3rd Sam STEWART Racing Club Ravenna 560
4th Ian WRIGHTSON Wyndymilla 522
5th Tim BLACKMORE Racing Club Ravenna 468
6th Clint OLIVER TEAMSPY 454
7th Chris MANNING Exeter Wheelers / RN& RM CA 440
8th Luke JEROME Racing Club Ravenna 432
9th Harry JOHNSON Hub Cycleworks 370
10th Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR) 362
11th Ben DIXON Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 358
12th Nicholas HALE Farnborough & Camberley CC 354
13th Sam MURPHY DHCyclesport 349
14th Andrew LINDSAY Surrey Hills Cycleworks 340
15th Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael 336
16th Emyr GRIFFITHS Racing Club Ravenna 328
17th James PETT WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 322
18th Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC 322
19th Tristan WHITE DHCyclesport 318
20th Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 318
21st Gary CHAMBERS Nopinz 310
22nd Thomas KING Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 306
23rd Jeremy HUBBARD Hargroves Cycles CC 298
24th Paul HOPKINS DHCyclesport 293
25th Ben WILLIAMS I-Team Cyclists’ Club 284
26th Nicholas BELL Blazing Saddles Cycles 272
27th Christopher BRETTELL Yeovil CC 260
28th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 258
29th David BONE Racing Club Ravenna 256
30th Alexander YELDHAM VC Meudon 254
32nd Ollie SUATT VC Meudon 250
31st Christopher WILSON BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 250
35th Andy WARD WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 244
33rd David KNIGHT Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 243
34th Olly WISE Solent Pirates 234
36th Jerry COOPER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 232
37th Ethan COURT VC Meudon 228
38th Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 210
39th Oliver NOLAN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 205
40th Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 194
41st John HUGHES Sleaford Whls CC 192
42nd Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 192
43rd Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 186
44th Matt HEATHCOTE Natural RT 182
45th Tony BONESS Blazing Saddles Cycles 180
46th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 178
47th Hollie DOWLING Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 176
48th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 176
49th Max DOYLE a3crg 174
50th Alex CAFFREY DHCyclesport 169
51st Joe STAUNTON Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. 164
52nd James VEAL TEAMSPY 164
53rd Sam FOX British Cycling Private Member – South 162
54th Chris PARKER VCGH 148
55th John PENFOUND Behind The Bikeshed 148
56th Stuart HARVEY Team ASL 148
57th Paul HISCOCK Chichester City Riders (CCR) 145
58th Nigel POWELL VC St Raphael 140
59th Martin ANDREWS Velo Club Venta 135
60th Matt TWIST British Cycling Private Member – South 134
61st Stuart LeTISSIER DHCyclesport 134
62nd Rhys THOMAS Southampton University Road Club 134
63rd Gavin BROWN Rapha Cycling Club 132
64th Phil GODFREY Sotonia CC 130
65th Joe PARKER Blazing Saddles Cycles 130
66th Jonny RABY Chichester City Riders (CCR) 130
67th Jack GRUNDY TEAMSPY 123
68th Alex ALLEN Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 118
69th Tom PRITCHARD FATCREATIONS 114
70th Scott PEARCE BC Private Member – South 112
71st Tom SMITH Velo Club Venta 106
72nd Kev FOSTER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 106
73rd Laurence MCCALL VCGH 106
74th Jason GINN The Cycle Room 103
75th Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 102
76th James KENWARD Portsmouth North End CC 98
77th Jamie PULLEN Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK 96
78th Alexander PAUL TEAMSPY 95
79th Jamie FORD Racing Club Ravenna 86
80th Joe ARUNDEL Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Cycling Club 82
81st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 80
82nd Chris BRENNAN DHCyclesport 80
83rd Mathew KNIGHT MB Cyclery 80
84th Christopher WILLIAMS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 80
85th William FULLER Team Wiggle 79
86th Andy SMITH VC St Raphael 76
87th Russell THOMPSON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 76
88th Matthew HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC 74
89th Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists’ Club 70
90th Sam REED Guernsey Velo Club 68
91st Charlie WALTERS Primera-TeamJobs 68
92nd Tom DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 66
93rd Rob THATCHER Southborough & District Wheelers 66
94th Rob MERRIFIELD TEAMSPY 66
95th Samuel WADSLEY Primera-TeamJobs 66
96th Roy SPICER VC Meudon 65
97th Harvey McLEAN Behind The Bikeshed 64
98th Lucia BRUTON Cycleworks.co.uk 64
99th Liam BARR University Of Portsmouth CC 62
100th Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 62
101st Simon MITCHELL The Cycle Room 60
102nd James RICHARDS Southampton University Road Club 60
103rd Oliver HANDLEY Southampton University Road Club 58
104th Noah FAIERS The Cycle Room 56
105th Nick BARBER Hart Evolution Racing Team 56
106th David BARNES University of Portsmouth CC 54
107th Tim FLYNN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 54
108th Sam HORWILL Southdown Velo 53
109th Kevin CHANT TEAMSPY 49
110th Duncan ROBERTSON VCGH 48
111th Luke GILDER Mountain Trax RT 48
112th Luke MONAHAN BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 48
113th Lee MEAD VC Meudon 46
114th Max NELSON University Of Portsmouth CC 46
115th Oliver WOODCOCK VCGH 46
116th Miles OGDEN Royal Air Force CA 44
117th Matt HICKMAN I-Team Cyclists’ Club 40
118th Matthew WHELAN DHCyclesport 40
119th Philip PALMER Twickenham CC 40
120th Richard NEW Velo Club Venta 38
121st Thomas BOND Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 36
122nd Kevin EGAN Poole Wheelers CC 36
123rd Sam SHORT VC Meudon 33
124th Matt CLEAVER Racing Club Ravenna 30
125th Darren LYONS Velo Club Venta 30
126th Tim HIGGS Velo Club Venta 28
127th Darryl STRONG DHCyclesport 22
128th Ben MEAKINGS Hart Evolution Racing Team 22
129th Alex GOULD University Of Portsmouth CC 22
130th Mathew SMITH Bec Cyclling Club 22
131st Rowdie LOUGHLIN TEAMSPY 20
132nd Simon WALTERS Velo Club Venta 20
133rd Piers JAMES VC Meudon 16
134th Siobhan McCULLOCH Team Alé DMT Cipollini 16
E/1/2/3/J
Pos Name Club/Team Total
1st Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael 956
2nd Luis COUNTINHO Racing Club Ravenna 902
3rd Seb OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna 900
4th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael 796
5th Jacob ARIES Primera-TeamJobs 732
6th Lewis ATKINS TAAP Cervelo 682
7th Liam WALSH VC St Raphael 656
8th Will RANOE Morvelo Basso RT 520
9th Joe DONOHUE VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 480
10th Rory BARRETT Southborough & District Wheelers 388
11th Jake YARRATON Morvelo Basso RT 382
12th Mitch WEBBER Halo Sports CT 366
13th Harry JOHNSON Hub Cycleworks 351
14th Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT 330
15th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 301
16th Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sports-London 298
17th Ed SLOT Sotonia CC 284
18th Sam STEWART Racing Club Ravenna 280
19th Ian WRIGHTSON Wyndymilla 268
20th Mike SMITH MB Cyclery 266
21st Thomas KING Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 263
22nd Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia CC 258
23rd Ben MARKS Morvelo Basso RT 256
24th Mark TREVIS VC Meudon 252
25th Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists’ Club 246
26th Patryk RUCKI Sotonia CC 244
27th Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael 237
28th Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 226
29th Adam LITTLECHILD Racing Club Ravenna 222
30th Anthony ROBERTS Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven 222
31st Matthew DOWNIE TAAP Cervelo 207
32nd Tom STOCKER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Cycling Club 204
33rd Tim BLACKMORE Racing Club Ravenna 193
34th Ryan VISSER TAAP Cervelo 186
35th Will COOPER Team OnForm 179
36th George SKINNER Norwood Paragon CC 174
37th Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 164
38th Nicholas HALE Farnborough & Camberley CC 162
39th Ellis PULLINGER THRE Datawolves RT 160
40th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 150
41st David BONE Racing Club Ravenna 140
42nd Andrew LINDSAY Surrey Hills Cycleworks 140
43rd Mike FORD VC St Raphael 134
44th Red WALTERS Sotonia CC 134
45th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 128
46th Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 127
47th James PETT WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 126
48th Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sports-London 126
49th Andy SHACKEL Vitus Pro Cycling 124
50th Mark GREENWOOD Army Cycling Race Team 110
51st James COOPER Natural RT 108
52nd Shaun REED Team Tor 2000 KALAS 90
53rd Christopher MCGOVERN Southampton University Road Club 86
54th Dante CARPENTER Morvelo Basso 79
55th Tom DENWOOD Harrogate Nova 68
56th Tom ELLIS BIKESTRONG-KTM 68
57th Adam MOORE Morvelo Basso RT 64
58th Brook ELGIE Sotonia CC 60
59th Michael BRADBURY BIKESTRONG-KTM 58
60th Tristan WHITE DHCyclesport 58
61st Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs 56
62nd Martin ROWLAND Primera-TeamJobs 56
63rd Ian ROBINS Cycleworks.co.uk 54
64th Dexter FOX Army Cycling Union 54
65th Ben WILLIAMS I-Team Cyclists’ Club 54
66th Chris WILSON BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 54
67th Harry HORSMAN Cadence Cycling Performance 52
68th Jeremy HUBBARD Hargroves Cycles CC 52
69th Max MOYLES Primera-TeamJobs 52
70th Samuel WADSLEY Primera-TeamJobs 52
71st Tom LANE Latchem Sunwise Race Team 50
72nd Oscar HUTCHINGS VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 48
73rd Alex RANDALL Twickenham CC 48
74th Charlie REVELL Team Tor 2000 KALAS 46
75th Ben SIMMONS Team Alé DMT Cipollini 46
76th Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC 44
77th Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 44
78th Kevin EGAN Poole Wheelers CC 42
79th Joe PARKER Blazing Saddles Cycles 42
80th Sam CLARK I-Team Cyclists Club 40
81st Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 40
82nd Ken PRINCE Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven 38
83rd Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 38
84th Matt TWELVETREES The Cycle Room 34
85th Ben IRVING TAAP Cervelo 32
86th Chris CARROLL Wyndy Milla 32
87th James VANIERIS Racing Club Ravenna 20