Quite a nip in the air for this the first of the 2021 events to be run under covid-19 restrictions for 2021
Due to the updated way forward BC regs for this first part of the pathway we are runing 2 x 20 minute races with no ranking points until 19th May when the regulations are hopefully relaxed further.
YOUTH U12 [C] / U10 [D]
Race 1:
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1st 107 Harrison HENDY C Team HUP
2nd 102 Thomas WILKS C Sotonia CC
3rd 101 Thomas ALLEN C Sotonia CC
4th 105 Skye MARTINGALE Cg Sotonia CC
5th 126 Jaya MARTINGALE Dg Sotonia CC
6th 127 Matilda WILKS Dg Sotonia CC
7th 123 Benjamin ALLEN D Sotonia CC
Race 2:
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1st 107 Harrison HENDY C Team HUP
2nd 101 Thomas ALLEN C Sotonia CC
3rd 102 Thomas WILKS C Sotonia CC
4th 105 Skye MARTINGALE Cg Sotonia CC
5th 127 Matilda WILKS Dg Sotonia CC
6th 123 Benjamin ALLEN D Sotonia CC
7th 126 Jaya MARTINGALE Dg Sotonia CC
YOUTH U16 [A] / YOUTH U14 [B]
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1st 76 Matthew GILMOUR A Velo Club Venta
2nd 78 Alexander MURPHY A Velo Club Venta
3rd 93 Tom BOTTOMLEY B Solent Pirates
4th 91 Charlie SHEPHERD B Solent Pirates
5th 92 Emma HARRISON Bg Sotonia CC
E / 1 / 2 / 3 / J
Race 1
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1st 7 Jamie WHITCHER J3 BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCE
2nd 9 Red WALTERS E Black Cyclists Network
3rd 8 Harry JOHNSON 1 Zone 2 Crew
4th 5 Jamie PULLEN 2 Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles
5th 42 Peter WILSON 3 Black Cyclists Network
6th 46 Jacob SCHNABEL J3 FlandersColor Galloo
7th 1 Sam FOX 2 British Cycling Private Member – South
8th 47 George COTTRELL J3 Poole Wheelers CC
9th 6 Jacob ARIES 2 Kuota – GSG
10th 50 Robert FORD 3 Portsmouth North End CC
11th 4 Oscar PRATT J3 Velo Club Venta
12th 52 Gareth FIFORD 3 Portsmouth North End CC
13th 41 Jonny DORWARD 3 Army Cycling Union
14th 12 Matthew DOWNIE 1 TAAP Cervelo
15th 49 Mark VALENTINE 3 Poole Wheelers CC
16th 3 David DOHERTY 2 DHCyclesport Cycling Club
17th 48 Matt LAMBOURNE 3 DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclesport)
18th 45 Alex COLLINS 3 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
19th 43 Nick PYMAN 3 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
20th 51 Philip MCNAMARA 3 Full Gas Racing Team
E / 1 / 2 / 3 / J
Race 2
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1st 9 Red WALTERS E Black Cyclists Network
2nd 6 Jacob ARIES 2 Kuota – GSG
3rd 41 Jonny DORWARD 3 Army Cycling Union
4th 8 Harry JOHNSON 1 Zone 2 Crew
5th 46 Jacob SCHNABEL J3 FlandersColor Galloo
6th 7 Jamie WHITCHER J3 BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCE
7th 5 Jamie PULLEN 2 Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles
8th 52 Gareth FIFORD 3 Portsmouth North End CC
9th 47 George COTTRELL J3 Poole Wheelers CC
10th 1 Sam FOX 2 British Cycling Private Member – South
11th 12 Matthew DOWNIE 1 TAAP Cervelo
12th 42 Peter WILSON 3 Black Cyclists Network
13th 49 Mark VALENTINE 3 Poole Wheelers CC
14th 43 Nick PYMAN 3 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA