Another round of the Army Cycling Unions Summer Series based on the REME Test Track at Corunna Barracks. Ludgershall
David Billings. VC St Raphaël/Waite Contracts/Hewitt Cycles & Ryan Smith, VC Meudon rode well to lap the field in the E/1/2/3 event
U16 BOYS | ||||||
1st |
91 |
Alex CROSS | Oakley Pedallers | |||
2nd |
92 |
Giles CLARK | Didcot Pheonix | |||
U16 GIRLS | ||||||
1st |
90 |
Megan Chard | M&D Cycles/Schimtar Sports | |||
U14 BOYS | ||||||
1st |
81 |
Charley CALVERT | Bournemouth Arrow CC | |||
2nd |
82 |
Troy LOXLEY | North Hampshire Road Club | |||
U12 GIRLS | ||||||
1st |
77 |
Mia LOXLEY | North Hampshire Road Club | |||
2nd |
|
|||||
U10 BOYS | ||||||
1st |
72 |
Jack WEBB | 1st Chard Wheelers | |||
2nd |
73 |
George GRAY | Team Zappi’s | |||
3rd |
71 |
Marshall THOMPSON | Andover Wheelers | |||
U8 BOYS | ||||||
1st |
90 |
Dexter GRAY | Zappi’s CC | |||
2nd |
79 |
Ben COOPER | Andover Wheelers | |||
11 Starters | ||||||
Result of the Women event |
|||
Pos |
No |
name |
club |
1st |
63 |
Jasmine Dotti | Velosport-Montegrappe |
2nd |
61 |
Fiona Hunter Johnston | BC PM |
3rd |
90 |
Megan Chard | M&D Cycles/Schimtar Sports |
4th |
62 |
Julia Hesselberg | Performance Cycles |
5th |
65 |
Lili McLean | Felt Colbornes Hargroves RT |
6th |
64 |
Claire Fraser | Army Cycling Union |
6 Starters |
Result of the E/1/2/3/J1/J2/J3 event |
|||
Pos |
No |
name |
club |
1st |
22 |
David Billings | VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles |
2nd |
6 |
Ryan Smith | VC Meudon |
3rd |
1 |
Nick Noble | BH-Solidor-WAM-Youth |
4th |
15 |
Cameron Thompson | VC St Raphaël/Waite Contracts/Hewitt Cycles |
5th |
2 |
Brook Elgie | Peter Hansford Racing |
6th |
19 |
Matt Callaghan | Gloucester City CC |
7th |
10 |
Roger Theron | Army Cycling Union |
8th |
9 |
Lee Smith | Felt Colbornes RT |
9th |
21 |
Robert Ward | Felt Colbornes Hargroves RT |
10th |
17w |
Trevor Smith | Cotswold Veldrijden |
11th |
12 |
Alex Harding | Andover Wheelers |
12th |
16 |
Stuart Thompson | VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles |
13th |
10w |
Steve Biddulph | Army Cycling Union |
|
|
|
14 STARTERS |
Result of the 3/4 /J3/J4/W event |
|||
Pos |
No |
name |
club |
1st |
14 |
Joseph Henstridge |
NFTO race |
2nd |
39 |
Callum Lister |
Cotswold Veldrijden |
3rd |
13 |
Leon Marshall |
Royal Navy & Royal Marines Cycling Association |
4th |
30 |
Steve Lewis |
Zappi’s CC |
5th |
10 |
Steve Biddulph |
Army Cycling Union |
6th |
33 |
Kevin Baker |
Salisbury Road and Mountain Bike CC |
7th |
5 |
David Mitchell |
Annan Zolo |
8th |
37 |
Darren Milligan |
Outdoor Traders Cycling Club |
9th |
32 |
Pete Phillips |
Bath Cycling Club |
10th |
17 |
Trevor Smith |
Cotswold Veldrijden |
11th |
4 |
Matthew Hargreaves |
Bath Cycling Club |
12th |
26 |
Michael Young |
VC Walcot |
13th |
20 |
Jamie Shilling |
Army Cycling Union |
14th |
23 |
Benjamin Ingham |
Army Cycling Union |
15th |
11 |
Sam Norrish |
Army Cycling Union |
16th |
36 |
Mark Sharratt |
Outdoor Traders Cycling Club |
17th |
38 |
Shaun Green |
Army Cycling Union |
18th |
15 |
Robert Kane |
Army Cycling Union |
19th |
35 |
Ben Preston |
Severn Road Club |
20th |
24 |
Ian Norris |
Army Cycling Union |
21st |
18 |
Steven Williams |
Army Cycling Union |
22nd |
6 |
Oliver Clark |
RP Racing Team |
23rd |
1 |
Joe Lund |
VC Bristol |
24th |
12 |
Ian Donohue |
Southern Planning Practice |
25th |
31 |
Andrew Banks |
Salisbury Road and Mountain Bike CC |
26th |
8 |
Simon Waller |
Kingston Phoenix |
27 Starters |