The winter track league from the Calshot Activities Centre, Calshot Spit, Southampton
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st: Charlie LEACH Southampton University Road Club
2nd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Thomas KEY Peter Hansford Racing
4th Alex CLAYTON Southampton University Road Club
5th Harrison FIELDING Peter Hansford Racing
6th Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st: Charlie LEACH Southampton University Road Club 24 pts
2nd Thomas KEY Peter Hansford Racing 24 pts
3rd Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem 8 pts
4th Alex CLAYTON Southampton University Road Club 4 pts
5th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st: Alex CLAYTON Southampton University Road Club
2nd: Charlie LEACH Southampton University Road Club
3rd: Thomas KEY Peter Hansford Racing
4th: Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
5th: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st: Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
2nd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC
3rd Matthew POSNER Southampton University Road Club
4th Raymond REDMOND British Cycling Private Member – South
5th Harry HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club
8th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
9th Ashia FENWICK Poole Wheelers CC
10th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
11th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM – South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st: Harry HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelrs CC
3rd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: 2 KM SCRATCH
1st: Harry HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Jamie HUTCHINSON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
5th Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club
6th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
7th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
8th Ashia FENWICK Poole Wheelers CC
9th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
10th Jim ROBERTSON BC PM – South East
VET: Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
JUN: Harry HAILWOOD Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
LADY: Florence COLLYER-POWELL Southampton University Road Club
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: WARM – UP
1st: Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
6th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
8th Digby LLEWELLYN
9th George EVANS
10th Gregory EASTHAM
11th Poppy LLEWELLYN
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: 1 KM SCRATCH
1st: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
3rd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
5th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
8th George EVANS
9th Digby LLEWELLYN
10th Poppy LLEWELLYN
11th Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: HANDICAP ‘A’
1st: Poppy LLEWELLYN
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN
3rd Harry CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th George EVANS
5th Aiden DEWHURST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: HANDICAP ‘B’
1st: Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Thomas CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
3rd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
5th Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo / aw cycles
YOUTH U12/U10/U8: SPRINT
1st: Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Isabella ESCALERA Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd George EVANS
YOUTH U16/U14: WARM – UP
1st: Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
5th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
6th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
8th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers CC
YOUTH U16/U14: 1 KM SCRATCH
1st: Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
2nd TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Dylan THOMAS Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
5th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
6th Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th Will COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
YOUTH U16/U14: SPRINT
1st: Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd TJ NEL i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
3rd Charlie COOPER i-team / KSL/ In Tandem
4th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team / KSL/ In Tandem