The series standings after the penultimate meeting
U16
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st A Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 420
2nd A Matthew HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC 396
3rd A Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 396
4th A Ethan COURT VC Meudon 378
5th A Matt HICKMAN I-Team Cyclists’ Club 338
6th A Benjamin FINBOW VC Meudon 230
7th A Caelan McNAMARA VC Meudon 168
8th A Theo BUGG VC Meudon 146
9th Ag Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 128
10th A Ryan SYMINGTON 106
11th A Matt DAY Solent Pirates 98
12th A Charlie HARRISON VC Meudon 88
13th A Tom DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 80
14th A Jamie PULLEN Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK 74
15th A Piers JAMES VC Meudon 74
16th Ag Sophie NOLAN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 66
17th A Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 62
18th Ag Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 48
19th A Luke van OUDTSHOORN 42
20th A Charlie PALMER Wyndymilla 38
21st A Dan BANKS Velo Club Venta 38
22nd A Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 38
23rd A Oliver BIRCH 34
24th A Harvey THATCHER Southborough & District Wheelers 32
U14
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st B Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 554
2nd Bg Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists’ Club 428
3rd B Tobias HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 378
4th B Andrew PALING VC Meudon 304
5th B Oscar PRATT Velo Club Venta 248
6th B Owen COOPER Gosport BMX Club 182
7th Bg Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates 136
8th Bg Madeline COOPER Spokes BPC Racing 114
9th Bg Elena DAY Solent Pirates 66
10th B Henry PLEWES 40
11th B William SMITH Verulam – reallymoving.com 40
12th Bg Katie YOUP Chapel Tri-Stars 38
13th B Adam POTTER Pine Sports 36
14th Bg Sophie QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo RT 34
15th Bg Alex PALOTAI AVELLA 34
U12
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st C Judah HURR Portsmouth North End CC 320
2nd C Alexander MURPHY Velo Club Venta 308
3rd C Ethan McNAMARA VC Meudon 264
4th Cg Melissa COOPER Spokes BPC Racing 120
5th Cg Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 106
6th Cg Lucy PHILLIPS Chapel Tri-Stars 77
7th C George MAHON 70
8th C Damiel PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden 38
9th Cg Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT 38
10th C George SNOW Chapel Tri-Stars 36
11th Cg Emma HARRISON Sotonia CC 36
12th C Oscar RODGERS 36
13th Cg Ellen PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden 36
14th Cg Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 36
U10
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st D Harrison HENDY British Cycling Private Member-South 720
2nd D Myles BRADLEY British Cycling Private Member-South 606
3rd D Stanley PHILLIPS Chapel Tri-Stars 74
4th Dg Skye MARTINGALE Sotonia CC 72
5th Dg Greta SILANO Wyndy Milla 68
6th D Charlie SHEPHERD Sotonia CC 40
7th D Finlay BANKS Sotonia CC 38
8th D William CLAY Solent Pirates 38
9th D Jack ISENMAN Cranleigh CC 34
U8
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st E Chase BRADLEY British Cycling Private Member-South 475
2nd E Jack GILLARD British Cycling Private Member-South 80
3rd E Thomas WILKS Sotonia CC 80
4th E Sebastian FOSTER Bike Jockey CC 80
5th Eg Jaya MARTINGALE Sotonia CC 78
4/J4
Pos Name Club/Team Total
1st Philip MCNAMARA VC Meudon 246
2nd Bruce CLARKE Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA/Cheshire Maverick CC 202
3rd Paul HISCOCK Chichester City Riders (CCR) 194
4th Martin ANDREWS Velo Club Venta 186
5th Craig MILES DHCyclesport 182
6th Rollo DIXON TEAMSPY 146
7th David CLARKE London Dynamo 140
8th David KNIGHT Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 130
9th James NEAL University Of Portsmouth CC 126
10th Clinton MORE Chichester City Riders (CCR) 122
11th Alexander PAUL TEAMSPY 122
12th Martin CLEAVER Southdown Velo 118
13th Lee SHIRLEY Sotonia CC 116
14th Luke JEFFERY Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 110
15th Christopher WILLIAMS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 104
16th Pawel NIEWIADOMY Velo Club Venta 100
17th Tim MASON-HAMBIDGE DHCyclesport 98
18th Thomas BOND Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 98
19th Joe NEWNHAM TEAMSPY 94
20th Martin SANDERS WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 90
21st Thomas RINGE Angmering Cycling Club 90
22nd Max FLEMING British Cycling Private Member -South 88
23rd Mathew KNIGHT MB Cyclery 88
24th Rob MERRIFIELD TEAMSPY 88
25th Chris BRENNAN DHCyclesport 84
26th Jonathan POLLARD Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 84
27th Darren PILKINGTON Army Cycling Union 84
28th Matthew KEVERN VCGH 84
29th Harry DRIDGE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 82
30th Gareth DRIDGE Solent Pirates 80
31st Matt LAMBOURNE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 80
32nd Max DOYLE a3crg 80
33rd Scott PEARCE Cycleworks.co.uk 80
34th Oliver NOLAN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 78
35th James ALLEN Alton CC 76
36th Antonio SILANO WyndyMilla 76
37th Alex CAFFREY DHCyclesport 74
38th Graham McDOUGALL Velo Schils – Interbike RT 74
39th Sam MURPHY DHCyclesport 74
40th Philip SMEETH Southdown Velo 72
41st Peter EVELEIGH Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK 70
42nd Robbie SOUTHALL TEAMSPY 50
43rd Kevin CHANT TEAMSPY 50
44th Jack GRUNDY TEAMSPY 50
45th Sam HORWILL Southdown Velo 50
46th Edward POTTRILL British Cycling Private Member – South 50
47th Sam SHORT VC Meudon 50
48th Matthew TWIST British Cycling Private Member-South 48
49th Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR) 48
50th James NEWMAN VC Meudon 48
51st Richard NEW Velo Club Venta 48
52nd Lee SUTTON DHCyclesport 46
53rd William FULLER Team Wiggle 46
54th Roy SPICER VC Meudon 46
55th Tom BANDY Portsdown Hill CC 46
56th Pippa MONK British Cycling Private Member -South East 44
57th Laurence BROWN British Cycling Private Member -South East 44
58th Tim HIGGS Velo Club Venta 44
59th Richard SELLIS 44
60th David TURTON Finchley RT 44
61st Tom SMITH Velo Club Venta 44
62nd Paul FRISBY Southdown Velo 42
63rd Richard HOLDER Army Cycling Union 42
64th Tomasz CHMIELEWSKI Southdown Velo 42
65th Ben BROWN VCGH 40
66th Sam WOODWARD Whitgift School Cycling Club 40
67th David MARTIN Velo Club Venta 36
68th Oliver NASH British Cycling Private Member – South 34
69th Rob HAMPSON British Cycling Private Member -South 32
70th Justin PRIEST DHCyclesport 32
71st David COOPER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 30
72nd John ALLEN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 30
73rd Adrian KARN Southdown Velo 28
74th Adrian FORD British Cycling Private Member-South East 28
75th Torin STORTON University Of Portsmouth CC 28
76th Adrian KING British Cycling Private Member-South 28
77th Mark HARDY Army Cycling Union 26
78th Harry PARSONS Sotonia CC 26
79th Darren FAULKNER Chichester City Riders (CCR) 18
3/J3
Pos Name Club/Team Total
1st Mark TREVIS VC Meudon 618
2nd Lawrence SYMES TPH Racing 578
3rd Sam STEWART Racing Club Ravenna 560
4th Ian WRIGHTSON Wyndymilla 522
5th Luke JEROME Racing Club Ravenna 502
6th Tim BLACKMORE Racing Club Ravenna 468
7th Clint OLIVER TEAMSPY 454
8th Chris MANNING Exeter Wheelers / RN& RM CA 440
9th Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR) 426
10th Emyr GRIFFITHS Racing Club Ravenna 380
11th Harry JOHNSON Hub Cycleworks 370
12th Ben DIXON Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 358
13th Jeremy HUBBARD Hargroves Cycles CC 354
14th Nicholas HALE Farnborough & Camberley CC 354
15th Sam MURPHY DHCyclesport 349
16th Andrew LINDSAY Surrey Hills Cycleworks 340
17th Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael 336
18th James PETT WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 322
19th Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC 322
20th Tristan WHITE DHCyclesport 318
21st Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 318
22nd Gary CHAMBERS Nopinz 310
23rd Thomas KING Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 306
24th Paul HOPKINS DHCyclesport 293
25th Ben WILLIAMS I-Team Cyclists’ Club 284
26th Nicholas BELL Blazing Saddles Cycles 272
27th Christopher BRETTELL Yeovil CC 260
28th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 258
29th David BONE Racing Club Ravenna 256
30th Alexander YELDHAM VC Meudon 254
32nd Ollie SUATT VC Meudon 250
31st Christopher WILSON BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 250
35th Andy WARD WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 244
33rd David KNIGHT Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 243
34th Olly WISE Solent Pirates 234
36th Jerry COOPER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 232
37th Ethan COURT VC Meudon 228
38th Max DOYLE a3crg 222
39th Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 210
40th Chris PARKER VCGH 208
41st Oliver NOLAN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 205
42nd Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 194
43rd John HUGHES Sleaford Whls CC 192
44th Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 192
45th Matt TWIST British Cycling Private Member – South 188
46th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 186
47th Matt HEATHCOTE Natural RT 182
48th Tony BONESS Blazing Saddles Cycles 180
49th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 178
50th Hollie DOWLING Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 176
51st Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 176
52nd Alex CAFFREY DHCyclesport 169
53rd Joe STAUNTON Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. 164
54th James VEAL TEAMSPY 164
55th Sam FOX British Cycling Private Member – South 162
56th James KENWARD Portsmouth North End CC 160
57th John PENFOUND Behind The Bikeshed 148
58th Stuart HARVEY Team ASL 148
59th Paul HISCOCK Chichester City Riders (CCR) 145
60th Nigel POWELL VC St Raphael 140
61st Martin ANDREWS Velo Club Venta 135
62nd Tom DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 134
63rd Stuart LeTISSIER DHCyclesport 134
64th Rhys THOMAS Southampton University Road Club 134
65th Matthew HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC 132
66th Gavin BROWN Rapha Cycling Club 132
67th Phil GODFREY Sotonia CC 130
68th Joe PARKER Blazing Saddles Cycles 130
69th Jonny RABY Chichester City Riders (CCR) 130
70th Jack GRUNDY TEAMSPY 123
71st Alex ALLEN Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 118
72nd Tom PRITCHARD FATCREATIONS 114
73rd Scott PEARCE BC Private Member – South 112
74th Tom SMITH Velo Club Venta 106
75th Kev FOSTER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 106
76th Laurence MCCALL VCGH 106
77th Jason GINN The Cycle Room 103
78th Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 102
79th Jamie PULLEN Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK 96
80th Alexander PAUL TEAMSPY 95
81st Jamie FORD Racing Club Ravenna 86
82nd Joe ARUNDEL Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Cycling Club 82
83rd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 80
84th Chris BRENNAN DHCyclesport 80
85th Mathew KNIGHT MB Cyclery 80
86th Christopher WILLIAMS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 80
87th William FULLER Team Wiggle 79
88th Andy SMITH VC St Raphael 76
89th Russell THOMPSON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 76
90th Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists’ Club 70
91st Sam REED Guernsey Velo Club 68
92nd Charlie WALTERS Primera-TeamJobs 68
93rd Michael RENARDSON trainSharp Club 66
94th Rob THATCHER Southborough & District Wheelers 66
95th Rob MERRIFIELD TEAMSPY 66
96th Samuel WADSLEY Primera-TeamJobs 66
97th Roy SPICER VC Meudon 65
98th Harvey McLEAN Behind The Bikeshed 64
99th Lucia BRUTON Cycleworks.co.uk 64
100th Liam BARR University Of Portsmouth CC 62
101st Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 62
102nd Simon MITCHELL The Cycle Room 60
103rd James RICHARDS Southampton University Road Club 60
104th Oliver HANDLEY Southampton University Road Club 58
105th Noah FAIERS The Cycle Room 56
106th Nick BARBER Hart Evolution Racing Team 56
107th David BARNES University of Portsmouth CC 54
108th Tim FLYNN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 54
109th Sam HORWILL Southdown Velo 53
110th Andy REDDING i-Team Cyclists’ Club 50
111th Kevin CHANT TEAMSPY 49
112th Duncan ROBERTSON VCGH 48
113th Luke GILDER Mountain Trax RT 48
114th Luke MONAHAN BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 48
115th Harry DRIDGE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 46
116th Lee MEAD VC Meudon 46
117th Max NELSON University Of Portsmouth CC 46
118th Oliver WOODCOCK VCGH 46
119th Miles OGDEN Royal Air Force CA 44
120th Matt HICKMAN I-Team Cyclists’ Club 40
121st Matthew WHELAN DHCyclesport 40
122nd Philip PALMER Twickenham CC 40
123rd Richard NEW Velo Club Venta 38
124th Thomas BOND Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 36
125th Kevin EGAN Poole Wheelers CC 36
126th Sam SHORT VC Meudon 33
127th Matt CLEAVER Racing Club Ravenna 30
128th Darren LYONS Velo Club Venta 30
129th Tim HIGGS Velo Club Venta 28
130th Darryl STRONG DHCyclesport 22
131st Ben MEAKINGS Hart Evolution Racing Team 22
132nd Alex GOULD University Of Portsmouth CC 22
133rd Mathew SMITH Bec Cyclling Club 22
134th Rowdie LOUGHLIN TEAMSPY 20
135th Simon WALTERS Velo Club Venta 20
136th Piers JAMES VC Meudon 16
137th Siobhan McCULLOCH Team Alé DMT Cipollini 16
E/1/2/3/J
1st Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael 1022
2nd Luis COUNTINHO Racing Club Ravenna 956
3rd Seb OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna 942
4th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael 858
5th Jacob ARIES Primera-TeamJobs 784
6th Lewis ATKINS TAAP Cervelo 750
7th Liam WALSH VC St Raphael 726
8th Will RANOE Morvelo Basso RT 520
9th Joe DONOHUE VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 480
10th Rory BARRETT Southborough & District Wheelers 388
11th Jake YARRATON Morvelo Basso RT 382
12th Mitch WEBBER Halo Sports CT 366
13th Harry JOHNSON Hub Cycleworks 351
14th Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT 330
15th Sam STEWART Racing Club Ravenna 326
16th Mark TREVIS VC Meudon 308
17th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 301
18th Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sports-London 298
19th Ed SLOT Sotonia CC 284
20th Ian WRIGHTSON Wyndymilla 268
21st Mike SMITH MB Cyclery 266
22nd Thomas KING Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 263
23rd Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia CC 258
24th Ben MARKS Morvelo Basso RT 256
25th Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists’ Club 246
26th Patryk RUCKI Sotonia CC 244
27th Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael 237
28th George SKINNER Norwood Paragon CC 234
29th Will COOPER Team OnForm 229
30th Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 226
31st Adam LITTLECHILD Racing Club Ravenna 222
32nd Anthony ROBERTS Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven 222
33rd Nicholas HALE Farnborough & Camberley CC 210
34th Matthew DOWNIE TAAP Cervelo 207
35th Tom STOCKER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Cycling Club 204
36th Mike FORD VC St Raphael 198
37th Tim BLACKMORE Racing Club Ravenna 193
38th Ryan VISSER TAAP Cervelo 186
39th Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 164
40th Ellis PULLINGER THRE Datawolves RT 160
41st Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 150
42nd David BONE Racing Club Ravenna 140
43rd Andrew LINDSAY Surrey Hills Cycleworks 140
44th Red WALTERS Sotonia CC 134
45th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 128
46th Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 127
47th James PETT WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 126
48th Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sports-London 126
49th Andy SHACKEL Vitus Pro Cycling 124
50th Ian ROBINS Cycleworks.co.uk 112
51st Mark GREENWOOD Army Cycling Race Team 110
52nd James COOPER Natural RT 108
53rd Shaun REED Team Tor 2000 KALAS 90
54th Christopher MCGOVERN Southampton University Road Club 86
55th Dante CARPENTER Morvelo Basso 79
56th Tom DENWOOD Harrogate Nova 68
57th Tom ELLIS BIKESTRONG-KTM 68
58th Adam MOORE Morvelo Basso RT 64
59th Brook ELGIE Sotonia CC 60
60th Michael BRADBURY BIKESTRONG-KTM 58
61st Tristan WHITE DHCyclesport 58
62nd Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs 56
63rd Martin ROWLAND Primera-TeamJobs 56
64th Dexter FOX Army Cycling Union 54
65th Chris WILSON BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 54
66th Ben WILLIAMS I-Team Cyclists’ Club 54
67th Harry HORSMAN Cadence Cycling Performance 52
68th Max MOYLES Primera-TeamJobs 52
69th Samuel WADSLEY Primera-TeamJobs 52
70th Jeremy HUBBARD Hargroves Cycles CC 52
71st Tom LANE Latchem Sunwise Race Team 50
72nd Alex RANDALL Twickenham CC 48
73rd Oscar HUTCHINGS VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 48
74th Charlie REVELL Team Tor 2000 KALAS 46
75th Ben SIMMONS Team Alé DMT Cipollini 46
76th Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC 44
77th Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 44
78th Chris MANNING Exeter Wheelers / RN& RM CA 44
79th Kevin EGAN Poole Wheelers CC 42
80th Joe PARKER Blazing Saddles Cycles 42
81st Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 40
82nd Sam CLARK I-Team Cyclists Club 40
83rd Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 38
84th Ken PRINCE Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven 38
85th Matt TWELVETREES The Cycle Room 34
86th Ben IRVING TAAP Cervelo 32
87th Chris CARROLL Wyndy Milla 32
88th James VANIERIS Racing Club Ravenna 20
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st A Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 420
2nd A Matthew HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC 396
3rd A Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 396
4th A Ethan COURT VC Meudon 378
5th A Matt HICKMAN I-Team Cyclists’ Club 338
6th A Benjamin FINBOW VC Meudon 230
7th A Caelan McNAMARA VC Meudon 168
8th A Theo BUGG VC Meudon 146
9th Ag Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 128
10th A Ryan SYMINGTON 106
11th A Matt DAY Solent Pirates 98
12th A Charlie HARRISON VC Meudon 88
13th A Tom DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 80
14th A Jamie PULLEN Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK 74
15th A Piers JAMES VC Meudon 74
16th Ag Sophie NOLAN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 66
17th A Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 62
18th Ag Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 48
19th A Luke van OUDTSHOORN 42
20th A Charlie PALMER Wyndymilla 38
21st A Dan BANKS Velo Club Venta 38
22nd A Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 38
23rd A Oliver BIRCH 34
24th A Harvey THATCHER Southborough & District Wheelers 32
U14
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st B Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 554
2nd Bg Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists’ Club 428
3rd B Tobias HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 378
4th B Andrew PALING VC Meudon 304
5th B Oscar PRATT Velo Club Venta 248
6th B Owen COOPER Gosport BMX Club 182
7th Bg Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates 136
8th Bg Madeline COOPER Spokes BPC Racing 114
9th Bg Elena DAY Solent Pirates 66
10th B Henry PLEWES 40
11th B William SMITH Verulam – reallymoving.com 40
12th Bg Katie YOUP Chapel Tri-Stars 38
13th B Adam POTTER Pine Sports 36
14th Bg Sophie QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo RT 34
15th Bg Alex PALOTAI AVELLA 34
U12
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st C Judah HURR Portsmouth North End CC 320
2nd C Alexander MURPHY Velo Club Venta 308
3rd C Ethan McNAMARA VC Meudon 264
4th Cg Melissa COOPER Spokes BPC Racing 120
5th Cg Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 106
6th Cg Lucy PHILLIPS Chapel Tri-Stars 77
7th C George MAHON 70
8th C Damiel PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden 38
9th Cg Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT 38
10th C George SNOW Chapel Tri-Stars 36
11th Cg Emma HARRISON Sotonia CC 36
12th C Oscar RODGERS 36
13th Cg Ellen PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden 36
14th Cg Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 36
U10
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st D Harrison HENDY British Cycling Private Member-South 720
2nd D Myles BRADLEY British Cycling Private Member-South 606
3rd D Stanley PHILLIPS Chapel Tri-Stars 74
4th Dg Skye MARTINGALE Sotonia CC 72
5th Dg Greta SILANO Wyndy Milla 68
6th D Charlie SHEPHERD Sotonia CC 40
7th D Finlay BANKS Sotonia CC 38
8th D William CLAY Solent Pirates 38
9th D Jack ISENMAN Cranleigh CC 34
U8
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st E Chase BRADLEY British Cycling Private Member-South 475
2nd E Jack GILLARD British Cycling Private Member-South 80
3rd E Thomas WILKS Sotonia CC 80
4th E Sebastian FOSTER Bike Jockey CC 80
5th Eg Jaya MARTINGALE Sotonia CC 78
4/J4
Pos Name Club/Team Total
1st Philip MCNAMARA VC Meudon 246
2nd Bruce CLARKE Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA/Cheshire Maverick CC 202
3rd Paul HISCOCK Chichester City Riders (CCR) 194
4th Martin ANDREWS Velo Club Venta 186
5th Craig MILES DHCyclesport 182
6th Rollo DIXON TEAMSPY 146
7th David CLARKE London Dynamo 140
8th David KNIGHT Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 130
9th James NEAL University Of Portsmouth CC 126
10th Clinton MORE Chichester City Riders (CCR) 122
11th Alexander PAUL TEAMSPY 122
12th Martin CLEAVER Southdown Velo 118
13th Lee SHIRLEY Sotonia CC 116
14th Luke JEFFERY Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 110
15th Christopher WILLIAMS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 104
16th Pawel NIEWIADOMY Velo Club Venta 100
17th Tim MASON-HAMBIDGE DHCyclesport 98
18th Thomas BOND Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 98
19th Joe NEWNHAM TEAMSPY 94
20th Martin SANDERS WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 90
21st Thomas RINGE Angmering Cycling Club 90
22nd Max FLEMING British Cycling Private Member -South 88
23rd Mathew KNIGHT MB Cyclery 88
24th Rob MERRIFIELD TEAMSPY 88
25th Chris BRENNAN DHCyclesport 84
26th Jonathan POLLARD Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 84
27th Darren PILKINGTON Army Cycling Union 84
28th Matthew KEVERN VCGH 84
29th Harry DRIDGE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 82
30th Gareth DRIDGE Solent Pirates 80
31st Matt LAMBOURNE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 80
32nd Max DOYLE a3crg 80
33rd Scott PEARCE Cycleworks.co.uk 80
34th Oliver NOLAN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 78
35th James ALLEN Alton CC 76
36th Antonio SILANO WyndyMilla 76
37th Alex CAFFREY DHCyclesport 74
38th Graham McDOUGALL Velo Schils – Interbike RT 74
39th Sam MURPHY DHCyclesport 74
40th Philip SMEETH Southdown Velo 72
41st Peter EVELEIGH Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK 70
42nd Robbie SOUTHALL TEAMSPY 50
43rd Kevin CHANT TEAMSPY 50
44th Jack GRUNDY TEAMSPY 50
45th Sam HORWILL Southdown Velo 50
46th Edward POTTRILL British Cycling Private Member – South 50
47th Sam SHORT VC Meudon 50
48th Matthew TWIST British Cycling Private Member-South 48
49th Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR) 48
50th James NEWMAN VC Meudon 48
51st Richard NEW Velo Club Venta 48
52nd Lee SUTTON DHCyclesport 46
53rd William FULLER Team Wiggle 46
54th Roy SPICER VC Meudon 46
55th Tom BANDY Portsdown Hill CC 46
56th Pippa MONK British Cycling Private Member -South East 44
57th Laurence BROWN British Cycling Private Member -South East 44
58th Tim HIGGS Velo Club Venta 44
59th Richard SELLIS 44
60th David TURTON Finchley RT 44
61st Tom SMITH Velo Club Venta 44
62nd Paul FRISBY Southdown Velo 42
63rd Richard HOLDER Army Cycling Union 42
64th Tomasz CHMIELEWSKI Southdown Velo 42
65th Ben BROWN VCGH 40
66th Sam WOODWARD Whitgift School Cycling Club 40
67th David MARTIN Velo Club Venta 36
68th Oliver NASH British Cycling Private Member – South 34
69th Rob HAMPSON British Cycling Private Member -South 32
70th Justin PRIEST DHCyclesport 32
71st David COOPER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 30
72nd John ALLEN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 30
73rd Adrian KARN Southdown Velo 28
74th Adrian FORD British Cycling Private Member-South East 28
75th Torin STORTON University Of Portsmouth CC 28
76th Adrian KING British Cycling Private Member-South 28
77th Mark HARDY Army Cycling Union 26
78th Harry PARSONS Sotonia CC 26
79th Darren FAULKNER Chichester City Riders (CCR) 18
3/J3
Pos Name Club/Team Total
1st Mark TREVIS VC Meudon 618
2nd Lawrence SYMES TPH Racing 578
3rd Sam STEWART Racing Club Ravenna 560
4th Ian WRIGHTSON Wyndymilla 522
5th Luke JEROME Racing Club Ravenna 502
6th Tim BLACKMORE Racing Club Ravenna 468
7th Clint OLIVER TEAMSPY 454
8th Chris MANNING Exeter Wheelers / RN& RM CA 440
9th Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR) 426
10th Emyr GRIFFITHS Racing Club Ravenna 380
11th Harry JOHNSON Hub Cycleworks 370
12th Ben DIXON Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 358
13th Jeremy HUBBARD Hargroves Cycles CC 354
14th Nicholas HALE Farnborough & Camberley CC 354
15th Sam MURPHY DHCyclesport 349
16th Andrew LINDSAY Surrey Hills Cycleworks 340
17th Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael 336
18th James PETT WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 322
19th Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC 322
20th Tristan WHITE DHCyclesport 318
21st Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 318
22nd Gary CHAMBERS Nopinz 310
23rd Thomas KING Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 306
24th Paul HOPKINS DHCyclesport 293
25th Ben WILLIAMS I-Team Cyclists’ Club 284
26th Nicholas BELL Blazing Saddles Cycles 272
27th Christopher BRETTELL Yeovil CC 260
28th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 258
29th David BONE Racing Club Ravenna 256
30th Alexander YELDHAM VC Meudon 254
32nd Ollie SUATT VC Meudon 250
31st Christopher WILSON BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 250
35th Andy WARD WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 244
33rd David KNIGHT Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 243
34th Olly WISE Solent Pirates 234
36th Jerry COOPER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 232
37th Ethan COURT VC Meudon 228
38th Max DOYLE a3crg 222
39th Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 210
40th Chris PARKER VCGH 208
41st Oliver NOLAN Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 205
42nd Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 194
43rd John HUGHES Sleaford Whls CC 192
44th Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 192
45th Matt TWIST British Cycling Private Member – South 188
46th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 186
47th Matt HEATHCOTE Natural RT 182
48th Tony BONESS Blazing Saddles Cycles 180
49th Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd 178
50th Hollie DOWLING Wight Cycle Hire Visit IOW RT 176
51st Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 176
52nd Alex CAFFREY DHCyclesport 169
53rd Joe STAUNTON Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. 164
54th James VEAL TEAMSPY 164
55th Sam FOX British Cycling Private Member – South 162
56th James KENWARD Portsmouth North End CC 160
57th John PENFOUND Behind The Bikeshed 148
58th Stuart HARVEY Team ASL 148
59th Paul HISCOCK Chichester City Riders (CCR) 145
60th Nigel POWELL VC St Raphael 140
61st Martin ANDREWS Velo Club Venta 135
62nd Tom DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 134
63rd Stuart LeTISSIER DHCyclesport 134
64th Rhys THOMAS Southampton University Road Club 134
65th Matthew HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC 132
66th Gavin BROWN Rapha Cycling Club 132
67th Phil GODFREY Sotonia CC 130
68th Joe PARKER Blazing Saddles Cycles 130
69th Jonny RABY Chichester City Riders (CCR) 130
70th Jack GRUNDY TEAMSPY 123
71st Alex ALLEN Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 118
72nd Tom PRITCHARD FATCREATIONS 114
73rd Scott PEARCE BC Private Member – South 112
74th Tom SMITH Velo Club Venta 106
75th Kev FOSTER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 106
76th Laurence MCCALL VCGH 106
77th Jason GINN The Cycle Room 103
78th Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 102
79th Jamie PULLEN Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK 96
80th Alexander PAUL TEAMSPY 95
81st Jamie FORD Racing Club Ravenna 86
82nd Joe ARUNDEL Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Cycling Club 82
83rd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 80
84th Chris BRENNAN DHCyclesport 80
85th Mathew KNIGHT MB Cyclery 80
86th Christopher WILLIAMS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 80
87th William FULLER Team Wiggle 79
88th Andy SMITH VC St Raphael 76
89th Russell THOMPSON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 76
90th Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists’ Club 70
91st Sam REED Guernsey Velo Club 68
92nd Charlie WALTERS Primera-TeamJobs 68
93rd Michael RENARDSON trainSharp Club 66
94th Rob THATCHER Southborough & District Wheelers 66
95th Rob MERRIFIELD TEAMSPY 66
96th Samuel WADSLEY Primera-TeamJobs 66
97th Roy SPICER VC Meudon 65
98th Harvey McLEAN Behind The Bikeshed 64
99th Lucia BRUTON Cycleworks.co.uk 64
100th Liam BARR University Of Portsmouth CC 62
101st Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 62
102nd Simon MITCHELL The Cycle Room 60
103rd James RICHARDS Southampton University Road Club 60
104th Oliver HANDLEY Southampton University Road Club 58
105th Noah FAIERS The Cycle Room 56
106th Nick BARBER Hart Evolution Racing Team 56
107th David BARNES University of Portsmouth CC 54
108th Tim FLYNN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 54
109th Sam HORWILL Southdown Velo 53
110th Andy REDDING i-Team Cyclists’ Club 50
111th Kevin CHANT TEAMSPY 49
112th Duncan ROBERTSON VCGH 48
113th Luke GILDER Mountain Trax RT 48
114th Luke MONAHAN BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 48
115th Harry DRIDGE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 46
116th Lee MEAD VC Meudon 46
117th Max NELSON University Of Portsmouth CC 46
118th Oliver WOODCOCK VCGH 46
119th Miles OGDEN Royal Air Force CA 44
120th Matt HICKMAN I-Team Cyclists’ Club 40
121st Matthew WHELAN DHCyclesport 40
122nd Philip PALMER Twickenham CC 40
123rd Richard NEW Velo Club Venta 38
124th Thomas BOND Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 36
125th Kevin EGAN Poole Wheelers CC 36
126th Sam SHORT VC Meudon 33
127th Matt CLEAVER Racing Club Ravenna 30
128th Darren LYONS Velo Club Venta 30
129th Tim HIGGS Velo Club Venta 28
130th Darryl STRONG DHCyclesport 22
131st Ben MEAKINGS Hart Evolution Racing Team 22
132nd Alex GOULD University Of Portsmouth CC 22
133rd Mathew SMITH Bec Cyclling Club 22
134th Rowdie LOUGHLIN TEAMSPY 20
135th Simon WALTERS Velo Club Venta 20
136th Piers JAMES VC Meudon 16
137th Siobhan McCULLOCH Team Alé DMT Cipollini 16
E/1/2/3/J
1st Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael 1022
2nd Luis COUNTINHO Racing Club Ravenna 956
3rd Seb OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna 942
4th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael 858
5th Jacob ARIES Primera-TeamJobs 784
6th Lewis ATKINS TAAP Cervelo 750
7th Liam WALSH VC St Raphael 726
8th Will RANOE Morvelo Basso RT 520
9th Joe DONOHUE VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 480
10th Rory BARRETT Southborough & District Wheelers 388
11th Jake YARRATON Morvelo Basso RT 382
12th Mitch WEBBER Halo Sports CT 366
13th Harry JOHNSON Hub Cycleworks 351
14th Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT 330
15th Sam STEWART Racing Club Ravenna 326
16th Mark TREVIS VC Meudon 308
17th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 301
18th Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sports-London 298
19th Ed SLOT Sotonia CC 284
20th Ian WRIGHTSON Wyndymilla 268
21st Mike SMITH MB Cyclery 266
22nd Thomas KING Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 263
23rd Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia CC 258
24th Ben MARKS Morvelo Basso RT 256
25th Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists’ Club 246
26th Patryk RUCKI Sotonia CC 244
27th Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael 237
28th George SKINNER Norwood Paragon CC 234
29th Will COOPER Team OnForm 229
30th Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 226
31st Adam LITTLECHILD Racing Club Ravenna 222
32nd Anthony ROBERTS Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven 222
33rd Nicholas HALE Farnborough & Camberley CC 210
34th Matthew DOWNIE TAAP Cervelo 207
35th Tom STOCKER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Cycling Club 204
36th Mike FORD VC St Raphael 198
37th Tim BLACKMORE Racing Club Ravenna 193
38th Ryan VISSER TAAP Cervelo 186
39th Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 164
40th Ellis PULLINGER THRE Datawolves RT 160
41st Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 150
42nd David BONE Racing Club Ravenna 140
43rd Andrew LINDSAY Surrey Hills Cycleworks 140
44th Red WALTERS Sotonia CC 134
45th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 128
46th Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 127
47th James PETT WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 126
48th Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sports-London 126
49th Andy SHACKEL Vitus Pro Cycling 124
50th Ian ROBINS Cycleworks.co.uk 112
51st Mark GREENWOOD Army Cycling Race Team 110
52nd James COOPER Natural RT 108
53rd Shaun REED Team Tor 2000 KALAS 90
54th Christopher MCGOVERN Southampton University Road Club 86
55th Dante CARPENTER Morvelo Basso 79
56th Tom DENWOOD Harrogate Nova 68
57th Tom ELLIS BIKESTRONG-KTM 68
58th Adam MOORE Morvelo Basso RT 64
59th Brook ELGIE Sotonia CC 60
60th Michael BRADBURY BIKESTRONG-KTM 58
61st Tristan WHITE DHCyclesport 58
62nd Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs 56
63rd Martin ROWLAND Primera-TeamJobs 56
64th Dexter FOX Army Cycling Union 54
65th Chris WILSON BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 54
66th Ben WILLIAMS I-Team Cyclists’ Club 54
67th Harry HORSMAN Cadence Cycling Performance 52
68th Max MOYLES Primera-TeamJobs 52
69th Samuel WADSLEY Primera-TeamJobs 52
70th Jeremy HUBBARD Hargroves Cycles CC 52
71st Tom LANE Latchem Sunwise Race Team 50
72nd Alex RANDALL Twickenham CC 48
73rd Oscar HUTCHINGS VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 48
74th Charlie REVELL Team Tor 2000 KALAS 46
75th Ben SIMMONS Team Alé DMT Cipollini 46
76th Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC 44
77th Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 44
78th Chris MANNING Exeter Wheelers / RN& RM CA 44
79th Kevin EGAN Poole Wheelers CC 42
80th Joe PARKER Blazing Saddles Cycles 42
81st Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 40
82nd Sam CLARK I-Team Cyclists Club 40
83rd Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 38
84th Ken PRINCE Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven 38
85th Matt TWELVETREES The Cycle Room 34
86th Ben IRVING TAAP Cervelo 32
87th Chris CARROLL Wyndy Milla 32
88th James VANIERIS Racing Club Ravenna 20