U16
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st A Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 188
2nd A Matt HICKMAN I-Team Cyclists’ Club 152
3rd Ag Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 128
4th A Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 102
5th A Matthew HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC 96
6th A Matt DAY Solent Pirates 68
7th A Ethan COURT VC Meudon 66
8th A Benjamin FINBOW VC Meudon 62
9th Ag Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 48
10th A Luke van OUDTSHOORN 42
11th A Piers JAMES VC Meudon 40
12th A Dan BANKS Velo club Meudon 38
13th A Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 38
14th A Theo BUGG VC Meudon 38
15th A Ryan SYMINGTON 38
16th A Oliver BIRCH 34
17th A Caelan McNAMARA VC Meudon 28
18th A Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 22
U14
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st B Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 238
2nd B Tobias HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 188
3rd Bg Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists’ Club 104
4th B Andrew PALING VC Meudon 76
5th B Oscar PRATT Velo Club Venta 72
6th Bg Elena DAY Solent Pirates 66
7th B William SMITH Verulam – reallymoving.com 40
8th B Adam POTTER Pine Sports 36
9th Bg Alex PALOTAI AVELLA 34
U12
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st C Judah HURR Portsmouth North End CC 160
2nd C Alexander MURPHY Velo Club Venta 156
3rd Cg Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 70
4th Cg Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT 38
5th Cg Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 36
U10
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st D Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC 200
2nd D Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 190
3rd D William CLAY Solent Pirates 38
4th Dg Skye MARTINGALE Sotonia CC 36
U8
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st E Sebastian FOSTER Bike Jockey CC 80
2nd E Thomas WILKS Sotonia CC 40
3rd Eg Jaya MARTINGALE Sotonia CC 40
4th E Chase BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 38
4/J4
Pos Name Club/Team Total
1st Edward POTTRILL British Cycling Private Member – South 50
2nd Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR) 48
3rd William FULLER Team Wiggle 46
4th Rob MERRIFIELD TEAMSPY 44
5th Jonathan POLLARD Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 42
6th Clinton MOORE Chichester City Riders (CCR) 40
7th Alexander PAUL TEAMSPY 38
8th David KNIGHT Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 36
9th James NEAL University Of Portsmouth CC 34
10th Rollo DIXON TEAMSPY 32
11th Martin ANDREWS Velo Club Venta 30
12th Torin STORTON University Of Portsmouth CC 28
13th Harry PARSONS Sotonia CC 26
14th Christopher WILLIAMS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 24
15th Paul HISCOCK Chichester City Riders (CCR) 22
16th Martin SANDERS WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 20
17th Darren FAULKNER Chichester City Riders (CCR) 18
3/J3
Pos Name Club/Team Total
1st Tim BLACKMORE Racing Club Ravenna 362
2nd Thomas KING Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 306
3rd Harry JOHNSON Hub Cycleworks 274
4th Nicholas HALE Farnborough & Camberley CC 256
5th Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 256
6th Ben DIXON Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 194
7th Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 192
8th Tony BONESS Blazing Saddles Cycles 180
9th Sam STEWART Racing Club Ravenna 174
10th Gary CHAMBERS Nopinz 170
11th Olly WISE Solent Pirates 166
12th Andrew LINDSAY Surrey Hills Cycleworks 154
13th Nicholas BELL Blazing Saddles Cycles 152
14th Stuart HARVEY Team ASL 148
15th Mark TREVIS VC Meudon 144
16th Lawrence SYMES TPH Racing 142
17th Phil GODFREY Sotonia CC 130
18th Joe PARKER Blazing Saddles Cycles 130
19th Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 124
20th Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael 122
21st Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 116
22nd Jerry COOPER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 112
23rd Ollie SUATT VC Meudon 110
24th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 108
25th Luke JEROME Racing Club Ravenna 108
26th Laurence MCCALL VCGH 106
27th Christopher WILSON BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 98
28th James KENWARD Portsmouth North End CC 98
29th Clint OLIVER TEAMSPY 94
30th Emyr GRIFFITHS Racing Club Ravenna 92
32nd John HUGHES Sleaford Whls CC 88
31st Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 82
35th Kev FOSTER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 78
33rd Andy SMITH VC St Raphael 76
34th Paul HOPKINS DHCyclesport 75
36th Stuart LeTISSIER DHCyclesport 70
37th Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists’ Club 70
38th Charlie WALTERS Primera-TeamJobs 68
39th Samuel WADSLEY Primera-TeamJobs 66
40th Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 62
41st James RICHARDS Southampton University Road Club 60
42nd Christopher BRETTELL Yeovil CC 58
43rd Oliver HANDLEY Southampton University Road Club 58
44th Russell THOMPSON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 56
45th David BARNES University of Portsmouth CC 54
46th Nigel POWELL VC St Raphael 54
47th Chris MANNING Exeter Wheelers 52
48th Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 48
49th Luke GILDER Mountain Trax RT 48
50th Luke MONAHAN BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 48
51st Jason GINN The Cycle Room 47
52nd Max NELSON University Of Portsmouth CC 46
53rd Joe ARUNDEL Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Cycling Club 46
54th David BONE Racing Club Ravenna 44
55th Jeremy HUBBARD Hargroves Cycles CC 40
56th James VEAL TEAMSPY 40
57th Philip PALMER Twickenham CC 40
58th Ben WILLIAMS I-Team Cyclists’ Club 38
59th Kevin EGAN Poole Wheelers CC 36
60th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 24
61st Alex GOULD University Of Portsmouth CC 22
62nd Mathew SMITH Bec Cyclling Club 22
63rd Simon WALTERS Velo Club Venta 20
64th Ian WRIGHTSON Wyndymilla 16
65th Siobhan McCULLOCH Team Alé DMT Cipollini 16
E/1/2/3/J
Pos Name Club/Team Total
1st Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael 294
2nd Lewis ATKINS TAAP Cervelo 274
3rd Anthony ROBERTS Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven 222
4th Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT 218
5th Will RANOE Morvelo Basso RT 216
6th Liam WALSH VC St Raphael 210
7th Mitch WEBBER Halo Sports CT 208
8th Ben MARKS Morvelo Basso RT 188
9th Seb OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna 166
10th Joe DONOHUE VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 162
11th Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 162
12th Luis COUNTINHO Racing Club Ravenna 160
13th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael 158
14th Matthew DOWNIE TAAP Cervelo 137
15th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 128
16th Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia CC 126
17th Rory BARRETT Southborough & District Wheelers 122
18th Ryan VISSER TAAP Cervelo 122
19th Jake YARRATON Morvelo Basso RT 112
20th Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sports-London 102
21st Adam LITTLECHILD Racing Club Ravenna 92
22nd Mike SMITH MB Cyclery 82
23rd Dante CARPENTER Morvelo Basso 79
24th Red WALTERS Sotonia CC 70
25th Jacob ARIES Primera-TeamJobs 68
26th Andy SHACKEL Vitus Pro Cycling 68
27th Ed SLOT Sotonia CC 62
28th Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 58
29th Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sports-London 58
30th Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 56
31st Martin ROWLAND Primera-TeamJobs 56
32nd Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs 56
33rd Dexter FOX Army Cycling Union 54
34th Samuel WADSLEY Primera-TeamJobs 52
35th Harry HORSMAN Cadence Cycling Performance 52
36th Max MOYLES Primera-TeamJobs 52
37th James COOPER Natural RT 50
38th Alex RANDALL Twickenham CC 48
39th Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 46
40th Ellis PULLINGER THRE Datawolves RT 46
41st Ben SIMMONS Team Alé DMT Cipollini 46
42nd Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists’ Club 46
43rd Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael 44
44th Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 44
45th Shaun REED Team Tor 2000 KALAS 44
46th Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC 44
47th Kevin EGAN Poole Wheelers CC 42
48th Joe PARKER Blazing Saddles Cycles 42
49th Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 40
50th Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 38
51st Christopher MCGOVERN Southampton University Road Club 36
52nd Matt TWELVETREES The Cycle Room 34
53rd Chris CARROLL Wyndy Milla 32
54th Tom STOCKER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Cycling Club 22
55th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 20
56th James VANIERIS Racing Club Ravenna 20