U16
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st A Matt HICKMAN I-Team Cyclists’ Club 192
2nd A Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 188
3rd A Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 140
4th Ag Izzy BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 128
5th A Matthew HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC 96
6th A Ryan SYMINGTON 70
7th A Matt DAY Solent Pirates 68
8th A Ethan COURT VC Meudon 66
9th A Benjamin FINBOW VC Meudon 62
10th Ag Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 48
11th A Luke van OUDTSHOORN 42
12th A Piers JAMES VC Meudon 40
13th A Dan BANKS Velo club Meudon 38
14th A Sam FREEMAN Solent Pirates 38
15th A Theo BUGG VC Meudon 38
16th A Oliver BIRCH 34
17th A Caelan McNAMARA VC Meudon 28
18th A Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 22
U14
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st B Matthew GILMOUR Velo Club Venta 278
2nd B Tobias HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 188
3rd Bg Sophie TILLER I-Team Cyclists’ Club 104
4th B Andrew PALING VC Meudon 76
5th B Oscar PRATT Velo Club Venta 72
6th Bg Elena DAY Solent Pirates 66
7th B William SMITH Verulam – reallymoving.com 40
8th Bg Katie-Ann CARLTON Solent Pirates 36
9th B Adam POTTER Pine Sports 36
10th B Sophie QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo RT 34
11th Bg Alex PALOTAI AVELLA 34
U12
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st C Alexander MURPHY Velo Club Venta 196
2nd C Judah HURR Portsmouth North End CC 160
3rd Cg Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 106
4th C George MAHON 38
5th Cg Rebecca CARTER Palmer Park Velo RT 38
6th Cg Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 36
U10
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st D Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC 200
2nd D Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 190
3rd D William CLAY Solent Pirates 38
4th Dg Skye MARTINGALE Sotonia CC 36
U8
Pos Cat Name Club/Team Total
1st E Sebastian FOSTER Bike Jockey CC 80
2nd E Chase BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 78
3rd E Thomas WILKS Sotonia CC 40
4th Eg Jaya MARTINGALE Sotonia CC 40
4/J4
Pos Name Club/Team Total
1st Rob MERRIFIELD TEAMSPY 88
2nd Jonathan POLLARD Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 84
3rd Alexander PAUL TEAMSPY 74
4th Christopher WILLIAMS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 70
5th James NEAL University Of Portsmouth CC 68
6th Martin ANDREWS Velo Club Venta 62
7th David KNIGHT Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 62
8th Sam HORWILL Southdown Velo 50
9th Paul HISCOCK Chichester City Riders (CCR) 50
10th Edward POTTRILL British Cycling Private Member – South 50
11th Matthew KEVERN VCGH 48
12th Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR) 48
13th William FULLER Team Wiggle 46
14th Philip SMEETH Southdown Velo 40
15th Clinton MORE Chichester City Riders (CCR) 40
16th Martin CLEAVER Southdown Velo 38
17th Rollo DIXON TEAMSPY 32
18th Max DOYLE a3crg 30
19th Torin STORTON University Of Portsmouth CC 28
20th Harry PARSONS Sotonia CC 26
21st Martin SANDERS WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 20
22nd Darren FAULKNER Chichester City Riders (CCR) 18
3/J3
Pos Name Club/Team Total
1st Tim BLACKMORE Racing Club Ravenna 414
2nd Harry JOHNSON Hub Cycleworks 318
3rd Thomas KING Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 306
4th Nicholas HALE Farnborough & Camberley CC 296
5th Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 288
6th Ben DIXON Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 244
7th Gary CHAMBERS Nopinz 240
8th Sam STEWART Racing Club Ravenna 222
9th Nicholas BELL Blazing Saddles Cycles 210
10th Mark TREVIS VC Meudon 198
11th Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 192
12th Tony BONESS Blazing Saddles Cycles 180
13th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 176
14th Olly WISE Solent Pirates 166
15th Lawrence SYMES TPH Racing 164
16th Clint OLIVER TEAMSPY 154
17th Andrew LINDSAY Surrey Hills Cycleworks 154
18th Stuart HARVEY Team ASL 148
19th Luke JEROME Racing Club Ravenna 134
20th Phil GODFREY Sotonia CC 130
21st Joe PARKER Blazing Saddles Cycles 130
22nd Chris BRETTELL Yeovil CC 124
23rd Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 124
24th Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael 122
25th Emyr GRIFFITHS Racing Club Ravenna 116
26th Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 116
27th Jerry COOPER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 112
28th Ollie SUATT VC Meudon 110
29th Kev FOSTER WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 106
30th Laurence MCCALL VCGH 106
32nd Christopher WILSON BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 98
31st James KENWARD Portsmouth North End CC 98
35th John HUGHES Sleaford Whls CC 88
33rd James VEAL TEAMSPY 82
34th Joe ARUNDEL Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Cycling Club 82
36th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 82
37th Andy SMITH VC St Raphael 76
38th Paul HOPKINS DHCyclesport 75
39th Stuart LeTISSIER DHCyclesport 70
40th Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists’ Club 70
41st Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 68
42nd Charlie WALTERS Primera-TeamJobs 68
43rd Samuel WADSLEY Primera-TeamJobs 66
44th Matt HEATHCOTE National Race Team 64
45th Liam BARR University Of Portsmouth CC 62
46th Ian WRIGHTSON Wyndymilla 62
47th Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 62
48th James RICHARDS Southampton University Road Club 60
49th Oliver HANDLEY Southampton University Road Club 58
50th William FULLER Team Wiggle 56
51st Russell THOMPSON WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 56
52nd David BARNES University of Portsmouth CC 54
53rd Nigel POWELL VC St Raphael 54
54th Chris MANNING Exeter Wheelers 52
55th Luke GILDER Mountain Trax RT 48
56th Luke MONAHAN BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking 48
57th Jason GINN The Cycle Room 47
58th Max NELSON University Of Portsmouth CC 46
59th David BONE Racing Club Ravenna 44
60th Jeremy HUBBARD Hargroves Cycles CC 40
61st Philip PALMER Twickenham CC 40
62nd James PETT WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 38
63rd Ben WILLIAMS I-Team Cyclists’ Club 38
64th Kevin EGAN Poole Wheelers CC 36
65th Jonny RABY Chichester City Riders (CCR) 34
66th Gavin BROWN Rapha Cycling Club 30
67th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 24
68th Alex GOULD University Of Portsmouth CC 22
69th Mathew SMITH Bec Cyclling Club 22
70th Simon WALTERS Velo Club Venta 20
71st Siobhan McCULLOCH Team Alé DMT Cipollini 16
E/1/2/3/J
Pos Name Club/Team Total
1st Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael 346
2nd Will RANOE Morvelo Basso RT 286
3rd Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT 274
4th Lewis ATKINS TAAP Cervelo 274
5th Seb OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna 230
6th Luis COUNTINHO Racing Club Ravenna 226
7th Anthony ROBERTS Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven 222
8th Liam WALSH VC St Raphael 210
9th Mitch WEBBER Halo Sports CT 208
10th Ben MARKS Morvelo Basso RT 188
11th Joe DONOHUE VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse 162
12th Matt ALLSOP WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 162
13th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael 158
14th Matthew DOWNIE TAAP Cervelo 137
15th Ed SLOT Sotonia CC 130
16th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 128
17th Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia CC 126
18th Rory BARRETT Southborough & District Wheelers 122
19th Ryan VISSER TAAP Cervelo 122
20th Jacob ARIES Primera-TeamJobs 118
21st Danny BAKER Morvelo Basso RT 116
22nd Jake YARRATON Morvelo Basso RT 112
23rd James COOPER Natural RT 108
24th Justin HOY Nuun-Sigma Sports-London 102
25th Adam LITTLECHILD Racing Club Ravenna 92
26th Mike SMITH MB Cyclery 82
27th Dante CARPENTER Morvelo Basso 79
28th Tom STOCKER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Cycling Club 76
29th Red WALTERS Sotonia CC 70
30th Andy SHACKEL Vitus Pro Cycling 68
31st Thomas KING Southampton University Road Club 62
32nd Will COOPER Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 58
33rd Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sports-London 58
34th Martin ROWLAND Primera-TeamJobs 56
35th Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs 56
36th Dexter FOX Army Cycling Union 54
37th Samuel WADSLEY Primera-TeamJobs 52
38th Harry HORSMAN Cadence Cycling Performance 52
39th Max MOYLES Primera-TeamJobs 52
40th Alex RANDALL Twickenham CC 48
41st Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 46
42nd Ellis PULLINGER THRE Datawolves RT 46
43rd Ben SIMMONS Team Alé DMT Cipollini 46
44th Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists’ Club 46
45th Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael 44
46th Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC 44
47th Shaun REED Team Tor 2000 KALAS 44
48th Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC 44
49th Kevin EGAN Poole Wheelers CC 42
50th Joe PARKER Blazing Saddles Cycles 42
51st Adam HOLLEYMAN WightlinkWight Mountain CRT. 40
52nd Jay EASTWOOD Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s 38
53rd Chris MCGOVERN Southampton University Road Club 36
54th Matt TWELVETREES The Cycle Room 34
55th Chris CARROLL Wyndy Milla 32
56th Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 20
57th James VANIERIS Racing Club Ravenna 20