YOUTH U12 [C] / U10 [D
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1st 59 Alexander MURPHY C Velo Club Venta
2nd 57 Judah HURR C Portsmouth North End CC
3rd 43 Melissa COOPER Cg Spokes BPC Racing
4th 41 Lucy PHILLIPS Cg Chapel Tri-Stars
5th 63 Harrison HENDY D Wight Youth Cycling Club
6th 60 George MAHON C
7th 62 Myles BRADLEY D Wight Youth Cycling Club
8th 61 Stanley PHILLIPS D Chapel Tri-Stars
9th 58 Ethan MCNAMARA C VC Meudon
10th 42 Grace RICHARDSON Cg Portsmouth North End CC
11th 79 Thomas WILKS E Sotonia CC
12th 80 Jack GILLARD E Wight Youth Cycling Club
13th 69 Margherita SILANO Dg WyndyMilla
14th 75 Chase BRADLEY E Wight Youth Cycling Club
15th 72 Matilda WILKS Eg Sotonia CC
YOUTH U16 [A] / U14 [B]
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1st 1 Theo BUGG A VC Meudon
2nd 2 Ethan COURT A VC Meudon
3rd 5 Matthew HOULBERG A Portsmouth North End CC
4th 4 Jacob SCHNABEL A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th 3 Owen GILES A Portsmouth North End CC
6th 24 Tobias HOUGHTON B Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
7th 23 Oscar PRATT B Velo Club Venta
8th 22 Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta
9th 39 Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists’ Club
10th 38 Katie-Ann CALTON Bg Solent Pirates
11th 40 Madeline COOPER Bg Spokes BPC Racing
12th 25 Owen COOPER B Gosport BMX Club
3 / J3
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 72 Olly WISE Solent Pirates
2nd 76 David PRICKETT Morvelo Basso RT
3rd 62 Ethan COURT VC Meudon
4th 57 Chris PARKER VCGH
5th 60 Pawel NIEWIADOMY Velo Club Venta
6th 51 Matthew JAMES Chichester City Riders (CCR)
7th 77 Darren TONKS Gloucester City CC
8th 68 Sam FOX British Cycling Private Member – South
9th 52 Sam MURPHY DHCyclesport
10th 65 Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
11th 64 Nigel POWELL VC St Raphael
12th 73 David KNIGHT Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
13th 63 Chris WILSON BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking
14th 56 Lee SHIRLEY Sotonia CC
15th 61 Simon WALTERS Velo Club Venta
16th 54 Nick BARBER Hart Evolution Racing Team
17th 53 Tom PRITCHARD FATCREATIONS
18th 75 Tom SMITH Velo Club Venta
19th 70 Matthew HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC
20th 69 Jeremy HUBBARD Hargroves Cycles CC
21st 66 Jason GINN The Cycle Room
22nd 58 Martin ANDREWS Velo Club Venta
23rd 74 Matthew TWIST British Cycling Private Member-South
24th 71 Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
25th 59 Richard NEW Velo Club Venta
26th 55 Callum McQUEEN Pedal Heaven RT
E / 1 / 2 / J
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 13 Gavin RYAN Chaingang RT
2nd 2 Ian ROBINS Cycleworks.co.uk
3rd 5 Lewis ATKINS TAAP Cervelo
4th 18 Sam CLARK i-Team Cyclists’ Club
5th 7 Craig COLE LKY7SP Racing
6th 19 Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia CC
7th 9 Jake YARRATON Morvelo Basso RT
8th 24 Will RANOE Morvelo Basso RT
9th 1 Harry HORSMAN Cadence Cycling Performance
10th 8 Tobias DAHLHAUS Richardson Trek RT
11th 27 David BONE Racing Club Ravenna
12th 10 Jacob ARIES Primera-TeamJobs
13th 25 Luke JEROME Racing Club Ravenna
14th 17 Stuart THOMPSON VC St Raphael
15th 11 Nicholas HALE Farnborough & Camberley CC
16th 15 Joe CLARK i-Team Cyclists’ Club
17th 14 Luis COUNTINHO Racing Club Ravenna
18th 16 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
19th 22 Sam STEWART Racing Club Ravenna
20th 76 David PRICKETT Morvelo Basso RT
21st 23 Ian WRIGHTSON WyndyMilla
22nd 21 Thomas BOWERING Steele Davis Via Roma RT
23rd 12 Barnabas PURBROOK Nunn Sigma Sport
24th 6 Stuart LeTISSIER DHCyclesport
25th 4 Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael
26th 20 Harry JOHNSON Hub Cycleworks
27th 71 Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
28th 26 Alex RICHARDSON British Cycling Private Member
29th 28 Seb OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna