The midway point in the programme of the 11 meetings
YOUTH U8 [E]
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 71 Harrison HENDY IOW Cycling Club
YOUTH U12 [C]
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 43 Jamie WHITCHER C Poole Wheelers CC
2nd 44 Marshall THOMPSON C Andover Wheelers
YOUTH U14 [B]
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 22 Owen GILES B Portsmouth North End CC
2nd 23 Izzy BRICKELL Bg Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd 21 Isaac WORTHINGTON B Solent Pirates
YOUTH U16 [A]
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 19 Samuel CLARK A I-Team Cyclists’ Club
2nd 20 Will COOPER A Team Montezuma Hargroves Cycles
3rd 1 Caitlin PETERS Ag I-Team Cyclists’ Club
3 / J3
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 58 Martin ROWLAND Poole Wheelers CC
2nd 60 Ryan WESTON Poole Wheelers CC
3rd 68 James EBDON WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT
4th 71 Austin HEAD WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT
5th 74 Stuart THOMPSON Andover Whls
6th 55 Joseph CLARK I-Team Cyclists’ Club
7th 57 Rob HARDYMAN North Hampshire RC
8th 59 Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC
9th 52 Andrew THOMAS Dulwich Paragon CC
10th 61 Brook ELGIE Rock N Road Cycles
11th 62 Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
12th 73 Tom STOCKER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
13th 54 Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
14th 77 Will COOPER Team Montezuma Hargroves Cycles
15th 78 Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
16th 51 Neil BURNINGNHAM British Cycling Private Member – South
17th 67 Sam BAKER WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT
18th 70 Ian HAYDEN WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT
19th 69 Kevin FOSTER WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT
20th 72 Dominic MAXWELL Worthing Excelsior CC
21st 56 Nicolas KIMISH I-Team Cyclists’ Club
22nd 64 Thom HAYWARD Velo Club Venta
23rd 75 Charlie COOPER Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT
24th 80 Shaun SMART Southdown Velo
25th 63 Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle
E / 1 / 2 / J
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 3 Benjamin MARKS Cycleworks.co.uk
2nd 5 Lewis ATKINS Excel Pedal Heaven Academy
3rd 6 Mitch WEBBER Pedal Heaven
4th 9 Matthew ALLSOPP WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT
5th 14 Mike SMITH Cycleworks.co.uk
6th 4 Harry VEALE Cycleworks.co.uk
7th 7 James BONHAM Hoste˩ TAAP Storck
8th 12 George STAINTON-ELLIS Excel Pedal Heaven Academy
9th 13 Daniel BAKER HR Owen Maserati RT
10th 11 Jay EASTWOOD Primera-TeamJobs