The 9th of eleven meetings saw a welcome increase in the youth and E/1/2 numbers
YOUTH U8 [E]
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 71 Harrison HENDY E IOW Cycling Club
2nd 72 Oliver CHILDS E
YOUTH U10 [D]
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 68 George SNOW D Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd 67 Judan HURR D Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
3rd 62 Amber RICHARDSON Dg Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
4th 63 Grace RICHARDSON Dg Portsmouth North End Cycling Club
5th 68 Harry CHILDS D
YOUTH U12 [C]
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 42 Felix CLACY C Chapel Tri Stars
2nd 41 Danny CHADWICK C
YOUTH U14 [B]
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 22 Izzy BRICKELL Bg Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd 40 Danny HAVEY B Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd 21 Freya RICHARDSON Bg Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U16 [A]
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 20 Oliver AITKEN A PSFNIORT
2nd 1 Mercy WEBB Ag Velo Club Venta
3rd 19 Barney CLACY A Eden Vernada Racing
3 / J3
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 76 Kris COLLINS Team Wiggle
2nd 71 Samuel CLARK I-Team Cyclists’ Club
3rd 64 Dominic MAXWELL Worthing Excelsior CC
4th 54 David PRICKETT HR Owen Maserati RT
5th 55 Colin WILLIAMS KTM Impsport RT
6th 70 Joseph CLARK i-Team Cyclists’ Club
7th 65 Stuart THOMPSON Andover Whls
8th 73 Matthew BUCKLEY Andover Whls
9th 51 George CREASEY Bournemouth Arrow CC/ Hotel Collingwood
10th 59 Stuart HARVEY Team ASL360
11th 74 Will PAGE Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
12th 67 James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
13th 53 Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
14th 52 Neil BURNINGNHAM British Cycling Private Member – South
15th 61 Sebastian OTTLEY VC St Raphael
16th 68 John HYDE VC St Raphael
17th 77 Shaun SMART Southdown Velo
18th 63 Thom HAYWARD Velo Club Venta
19th 75 Kevin FOSTER WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT
20th 62 David SMITH VCGH
21st 72 Martyn HARRIS Banjo Cycles
22nd 58 Ian DONOHUE Southern Planning Practice Ltd
23rd 78 Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
24th 60 Mike ANDERSON VC St Raphael
25th 66 Norman MELLORS Rock N Road Cycles
E / 1 / 2 / J
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 11 Jay EASTWOOD Primera-TeamJobs
2nd 15 Justin HOY NFTO
3rd 4 Lewis ATKINS Excel Pedal Heaven Academy
4th 19 George STAINTON-ELLIS Excel Pedal Heaven Academy
5th 20 Mike SMITH Cycleworks.co.uk
6th 10 Andy SHACKEL Team Wiggle
7th 16 Matthew ALLSOPP WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT
8th 17 Lee SMITH Nunn Sigma Sport
9th 7 Rob McCARTHY Excel Pedal Heaven Academy
10th 14 Will RANOE HR Owen Maserati RT
11th 5 Jason GAULT Primera-TeamJobs
12th 21 Tom TREAGUS Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT
13th 6 Brook ELGIE Rock N Road Cycles
14th 3 Theo WEBB Velo Club Venta
15th 2 Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael
16th 13 Benjamin MARKS Cycleworks.co.uk
17th 8 James EBDON WightlinkLCM Systems Cycle RT
18th 12 James LEWIS NFTO
19th 1 Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
20th 9 Ken PRINCE VC Meudon