The last points counting meeting of the 2019 season was hotly contested by all the categories. Next weeks meeting is the last for the season and will see the prizes for the season long being presented during the meeting.
youth OA 4/J4 OA 3/J3 OA E123J OA
YOUTH U12 [C] / U10 [D] / U8 [E]
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1 68 Harrison HENDY D Team HUP
2 43 Charlie SHEPHERD C Sotonia CC
3 44 Edward WELLSTOOD C Solent Pirates
4 69 Myles BRADLEY D Wight Youth Cycling Club
5 61 Syke MARTINGALE Dg Sotonia CC
6 70 Thomas WILKS D Sotonia CC
7 42 Samuel HUGHES C Velo Club Venta
8 72 Chase BRADLEY E Wight Youth Cycling Club
9 71 Idris ARTHUR E Solent Pirates
10 63 Quiola ARTHUR Dg Solent Pirates
11 80 Matilda WILKS Eg Sotonia CC
12 62 Grace HUGHES Dg Velo Club Venta
13 79 Jaya MARTINGALE Eg Sotonia CC
YOUTH U16 [A] / YOUTH U14 [B]
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1 4 Tobias HOUGHTON A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2 2 George COTTRELL A Poole Wheelers CC
3 22 Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta
4 24 Charlie ABRAHAM B Charlotteville CC
5 1 Bradley PERKINS A PDQ Cycle Coaching
6 20 Sophie TILLER Ag i-Team Cyclists’ Club
7 21 Ollie BOARER B I-Team Cyclists’ Club
8 3 Oscar PRATT A Velo Club Venta
9 40 Katie-Ann CALTON Bg Solent Pirates
10 23 Alexander MURPHY B Velo Club Venta
11 39 Grace RICHARDSON Bg Portsmouth North End CC
3 / J3
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1 71 Jason GAULT 3 Primera-TeamJobs
2 56 Joshua DENTON 3 Velo Club Meudon
3 52 Simon ARNOLD 3 Oxted Cycling Club
4 70 Matthew DAVIES 3 Farnborough & Camberley CC
5 76 Jeremy MEREDITH 3 VCGH
6 78 James NEWMAN 3 VC Meudon
7 57 John HOLLIER 3 Team Tor 2000 KALAS
8 75 Gareth FIFORD 3 Portsmouth North End CC
9 68 Danny BAKER 3 Morvelo Basso RT
10 77 Cliff LEE 3 DHCyclesport Cycling Club
11 73 Robert FORD 3 Portsmouth North End CC
12 69 Jacob SCHNABEL A Fareham Wheelers CC
13 72 Oliver NOLAN J3 British Cycling Private Member – South
14 60 Jeremy HUBBARD 3 Hargroves Cycles CC
15 58 Nigel POWELL 3 VC St Rapheal
16 66 Kouros DRISCOLL 3 Sotonia CC
17 67 Owen GILES J3 Portsmouth North End CC
18 53 Matthew PUDDICK 3 Portsmouth North End CC
19 54 Simon WALTERS 3 Velo Club Venta
20 79 Allan COLLINS 3 Portsmouth North End CC
21 55 Clinton MORE 3 Chichester City Riders (CCR)
22 59 Matthew DAY J3 Hargroves-Montezuma’s
23 65 Theo BUGG J3 Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
24 61 Andy REDDING 3 i-Team Cyclists’ Club
25 64 Laurence BROWN 3 Chichester City Riders (CCR)
26 63 Harry CHESTER J3 DHCyclesport Cycling Club
E / 1 / 2 / J
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1 3 Martin ROWLAND 2 Primera-TeamJobs
2 26 Richard MARDLE 2 Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
3 29 James PECKHAM 2 Sotonia CC
4 16 Adam LITTLECHILD 2 Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
5 25 Justin HOY 1 Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
6 20 Harry JOHNSON 2 VC St Raphael
7 12 Ethan COURT J2 VC Meudon
8 28 Dan BYRNE J2 BlackLine
9 6 Frank KILSBY E VC St Raphael
10 7 Nick HALE 2 Primera-TeamJobs
11 17 Mark TREVIS 2 Informed Sport – LGC
12 8 Tristan GALLOWAY J2 Velo Club Meudon
13 2 Will PAGE 2 Primera-TeamJobs
14 23 Joseph CLARK 2 i-Team Cyclists’ Club
15 9 Julian LOCKWOOD 2 Primera-TeamJobs
16 27 Patryk RUCKI 2 Sotonia CC
17 10 Jacob ARIES 2 Kuota – GSG
18 5 Tobias DAHLHAUS 1 Richardsons-Trek RT
19 18 Stuart LeTISSIER 2 DHCyclesport
20 21 Paul HOPKINS 2 BIKESTRONG-KTM
21 4 George SKINNER 2 Primera-TeamJobs
21 11 Matthew NORRIS 2 Primera-TeamJobs
23 1 Callum DUNFORD 2 Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
24 19 Sam STEWART 2 Racing Club Ravenna
25 13 Nick BELL 2 Blazing Saddles Cycles
26 68 Danny BAKER 3 Morvelo Basso RT
27 30 Steve REES-CLARKE 2 Morvelo Basso RT
28 14 Luis COUNTINHO 2 Racing Club Ravenna
29 22 Ed SLOT 2 Sotonia CC
30 15 George MOORE 2 i-Team Cyclists’ Club
31 24 David D.KOVACS 1 Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT