The last meeting of the summer evening series for 2019 took place tonight with the overall season prizes presented to the league leaders during and after the evening races.
YOUTH U12 [C] / U10 [D] / U8 [E]
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1 68 Harrison HENDY D Team HUP
2 43 Charlie SHEPHERD C Sotonia CC
3 41 Edward WELLSTOOD C Solent Pirates
4 69 Myles BRADLEY D Wight Youth Cycling Club
5 61 Syke MARTINGALE Dg Sotonia CC
6 60 Margherita SILANO Cg Velo Club Venta
7 42 Samuel HUGHES C Velo Club Venta
8 62 Quiola ARTHUR Dg Solent Pirates
9 70 Thomas WILKS D Sotonia CC
10 59 Emma HARRISON Cg Sotonia Cycling Club
11 71 Idris ARTHUR E Solent Pirates
12 72 Chase BRADLEY E Wight Youth Cycling Club
13 63 Grace HUGHES Dg Velo Club Venta
14 79 Matilda WILKS Eg Sotonia CC
15 80 Jaya MARTINGALE Eg Sotonia CC
YOUTH U16 [A] / YOUTH U14 [B]
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1 1 George COTTRELL A Poole Wheelers CC
2 23 Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta
3 3 Tobias HOUGHTON A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4 2 Oscar PRATT A Velo Club Venta
5 21 Ollie BOARER B I-Team Cyclists’ Club
6 20 Sophie TILLER Ag i-Team Cyclists’ Club
7 40 Katie-Ann CALTON Bg Solent Pirates
8 22 Alexander MURPHY B Velo Club Venta
9 24 Callum ROBINS B Solent Pirates
10 39 Grace RICHARDSON Bg Portsmouth North End CC
3 / J3
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1 72 Matt HEATHCOTE 3 Natural Race Team
2 54 Jason GAULT 3 Primera-TeamJobs
3 75 Jacob SCHNABEL A Fareham Wheelers CC
4 63 Theo BUGG J3 Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
5 58 Joshua DENTON 3 Velo Club Meudon
6 67 James NEWMAN 3 VC Meudon
7 71 Darrren ORCHARD 3 Mud, Sweat ‘n’ Gears CC
8 52 Sam FOX 3 British Cycling Private Member – South
9 76 Oliver NOLAN J3 British Cycling Private Member – South
10 57 Jeremy MEREDITH 3 VCGH
11 70 Matthew DAVIES 3 Farnborough & Camberley CC
12 68 Mark TAYLOR 3 VC Meudon
13 53 Owen GILES J3 Portsmouth North End CC
14 62 Jeremy HUBBARD 3 Hargroves Cycles CC
15 59 Simon WALTERS 3 Velo Club Venta
16 60 Nigel POWELL 3 VC St Rapheal
17 64 Matt LAMBOURNE 3 DHCyclesport Cycling Club
18 61 Danny HAVEY J3 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
19 69 Frazer DOUGLAS 3 VC Meudon
20 65 Ian DONOHUE 3 British Cycling Private Member – South
21 78 Gareth FIFORD 3 Portsmouth North End CC
22 66 Emma O’TOOLE W3 DHCyclesport Cycling Club
E / 1 / 2 / J
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1 4 George SKINNER 2 Primera-TeamJobs
2 8 Frank KILSBY E VC St Raphael
3 32 Sam CLARK J2 Hargroves-Montezumas
4 5 Nicholas TYRIE 2 Primera-TeamJobs
5 23 Mark TREVIS 2 Informed Sport – LGC
6 22 Adam LITTLECHILD 2 Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
7 1 Jay EASTWOOD 2 Primera-TeamJobs
8 17 Stuart LeTISSIER 2 DHCyclesport
9 3 Martin ROWLAND 2 Primera-TeamJobs
10 9 Nick HALE 2 Primera-TeamJobs
11 12 Tristan GALLOWAY J2 Velo Club Meudon
12 14 Adam COLVIN 2 Army Cycle Racig Team
13 11 Ethan COURT J2 VC Meudon
14 35 Luke JEROME 2 Racing Club Ravenna
15 15 Will PAGE 2 Primera-TeamJobs
16 33 Joe CLARK 2 i-Team Cyclists’ Club
17 13 Nick BELL 2 Blazing Saddles Cycles
18 6 Michael RENARDSON J2 trainSharp Club
19 2 Julian LOCKWOOD 2 Primera-TeamJobs
20 29 Callum DUNFORD 2 Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
21 31 Steve REES-CLARKE 2 Morvelo Basso RT
22 19 Matthew HOULBERG J2 Portsmouth North End CC
23 27 Joe DONOHUE 2 VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
24 7 Luis COUNTINHO 2 Racing Club Ravenna
25 30 Matthew JAMES 2 Chichester City Riders (CCR)
26 21 Paul HOPKINS 2 BIKESTRONG-KTM
27 26 Ollie RASTALL 2 Farnborough & Camberley CC
28 16 Ben WILLIAMS 2 I-Team Cyclists’ Club
29 28 Ed SLOT 2 Sotonia CC
30 24 Eliot WARD 2 British Cycling Private Member
31 18 Simon BROOKS 2 VC St Raphael
32 25 Harry JOHNSON 2 VC St Raphael
33 20 Justin HOY 1 Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
34 10 Jacob ARIES 2 Kuota – GSG
35 34 George MOORE 2 i-Team Cyclists’ Club