YOUTH U12 [C] / U10 [D] / U8 [E]
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1st 61 Harrison HENDY D Team HUP
2nd 70 Syke MARTINGALE Dg Sotonia CC
3rd 63 Finlay BANKS D Sotonia CC
4th 80 Lorenzo SCARPONI E Sotonia CC
5th 79 Giulio SCARPONI E Sotonia CC
6th 71 Jaya MARTINGALE Eg Sotonia CC
7th 78 Harry BANKS E Sotonia CC
YOUTH U16 [A] / YOUTH U14 [B]
Pos No Full Name Cat Club Team
1st 21 Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta
2nd 1 Max FRANCIS A Salisbury Road & Mountain CC
3rd 22 Ollie BOARER B I-Team Cyclists’ Club
4th 40 Grace RICHARDSON Bg Portsmouth North End CC
4 / J4
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 7 Matthew PUDDICK Portsmouth North End CC
2nd 12 Matt LAMBOURNE DHCyclesport Cycling Club
3rd 13 Keith MABBOTT Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
4th 4 Tomos SHAW Chichester City Riders (CCR)
5th 2 Richard DAY Braishfield CC
6th 11 Charlie HARRISON VC Meudon
7th 10 Philip WISE Southdown Velo
8th 1 Mark HARDY Army Cycling Union
9th 17 Ken HOULBERG Portsmouth North End CC
10th 5 Mark SIMS DHCyclesport Cycling Club
11th 15 Luke ROBERTS Racing Club Ravenna
12th 14 Andrew TILLER I-Team Cyclists’ Club
13th 16 Craig MILES DHCyclesport Cycling Club
14th 9 Mark TRIMMER Southdown Velo
3 / J3
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 56 David DOHERTY 3 DHCyclesport Cycling Club
2nd 74 Ryan SEED 3 Velo Club Venta
3rd 60 Gareth SMITH 3 Southdown Velo
4th 78 Matt HEATHCOTE 3 Natural Race Team
5th 76 Danny HAVEY J3 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th 69 Jordan GILES 3 Southampton University Road Club
7th 57 Sam MURPHY 3 DHCyclesport Cycling Club
8th 58 Owen GILES J3 Portsmouth North End CC
9th 73 Michael RENARDSON J3 trainSharp Club
10th 53 Laurence BROWN 3 British Cycling Private Member – South East
11th 67 Nigel POWELL 3 VC St Rapheal
12th 71 Russell SPEIGHT 3 Sotonia CC
13th 65 Ben DIXON 3 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
14th 54 Matthew JAMES 3 Chichester City Riders (CCR)
15th 70 James SMEE 3 Chichester City Riders (CCR)
16th 59 Julian LOCKWOOD 3 Primera-TeamJobs
17th 61 Callum MCQUEEN 3 Team HUUB
18th 77 David KNIGHT 3 Portsmouth North End CC
19th 52 Ian DONOHUE 3 British Cycling Private Member – South
20th 72 Sophie TILLER Ag i-Team Cyclists’ Club
21st 68 James RICHARDS 3 Southampton University Road Club
22nd 66 Daniel BAKER 3 Morvelo Basso RT
23rd 55 Matthew WHELAN 3 DHCyclesport
E / 1 / 2 / J
Pos No Full Name Club Team
1st 9 Matt ALLSOP 2 WightlinkWight Mountain CRT
2nd 22 Ed SLOT 2 Sotonia CC
3rd 18 Matthew HOULBERG J2 Portsmouth North End CC
4th 10 Jacob ARIES 2 Kuota – GSG
5th 20 Harvey McLEAN J2 VC St Raphael
6th 3 Sam STEWART 2 Racing Club Ravenna
7th 5 Luke JEROME 2 Racing Club Ravenna
8th 12 Mark TREVIS 2 Informed Sport – LGC
9th 11 Kevin CHANT 3 WightlinkWight Mountain CRT
10th 17 Harry JOHNSON 2 VC St Raphael
11th 21 Jacob SCHNABEL A Fareham Wheelers CC